(Searches all content embedded in the page including description, period, type and any URLs)
Sort by:
No | Venue (Hover for description) | Architect (Hover for type & period) | Borough | Saturday | Sunday | Book | Details | Map |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4-8 Hafer Road | Peter Barber Architects | Wandsworth | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 15 per tour | 4A Hafer Road, SW11 1HF | ||
2 | Kingston Ancient Market Place | Tonkin Liu | Kingston upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-13:00 | Pick up a hand-out at the Market House, the centrepiece of Kingston Ancient Market Place. Pick up a hand-out at the Market House, the centrepiece of Kingston Ancient Market Place. | Kingston upon Thames, KT1 1JS | |
3 | Bow Church - St Mary's and Holy Trinity | C R Ashbee | Tower Hamlets | 11:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | Tour at 1pm, 3pm (Max 20 per tour) Tour at 1pm, 3pm (Max 20 per tour) | Bow Road, E3 3AH | |
4 | Lacey House | Pamphilon Architects | Haringey | 10:00-13:00 | Access to kitchen extension and garden only. (max visitors 15) | 11 Hermiston Avenue, N8 8NL | ||
5 | Manor House Gardens Ice House | Unknown | Lewisham | 12:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | (max visitors 8) (max visitors 8) | Manor House Gardens (Old Road), SE13 5SY | |
6 | Manor House Library | Richard Jupp | Lewisham | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 10) Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour | 34 Old Road, SE13 5SY | ||
7 | Poplar Pavilion | collaborative architecture | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 50) Collaborators Talk every 120 mins (10.30am-4.30pm) max 20 per tour. Talks at 10:30, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30. (max visitors 50) Collaborators Talk every 120 mins (10.30am-4.30pm) max 20 per tour. Talks at 10:30, 12:30, 14:30 & 16:30. | East India Square, Chrisp Street, E14 0EA | |
8 | Markfield Beam Engine and House | Unknown | Haringey | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Steam Day at 12.30pm (Introductory talk prior to operating the Beam Engine under steam power), capacity 100 (Three sessions - 12:30pm to 1:15pm; 2:00pm to 2:45pm; 3:30 pm to 4.15pm) Steam Day at 12.30pm (Introductory talk prior to operating the Beam Engine under steam power), capacity 100 (Three sessions - 12:30pm to 1:15pm; 2:00pm to 2:45pm; 3:30 pm to 4.15pm) | Markfield Road, South Tottenham, N15 4RB | |
9 | Marlborough House | Sir Christopher Wren | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | Access fine rooms and first floor | Pall Mall, SW1Y 5HX | ||
10 | Middle Temple Hall | Unknown | City of London | 13:00-17:00 | Middle Temple Lane, EC4Y 9BT | |||
11 | Monoux Almshouses | Sir George Monoux | Waltham Forest | 10:00-13:00 | Entry to Monoux Hall, former Monoux School only | Church End, E17 9RL | ||
12 | All Saints' Church | Medieval | Kingston upon Thames | 10:00-16:00 | (max visitors 200) 2014 Restoration of All Saints (exhibition), capacity 10 (Images of the restoration project 2014-16) | Market Place Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 1JP | ||
13 | Museum of London Docklands | George Gwilt & Son | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:45 | 10:00-17:45 | Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-4.30pm) max 30 per tour Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-4.30pm) max 30 per tour | No. 1 Warehouse, West India Quay (off Hertsmere Road), E14 4AL | |
14 | Fulham Palace | Stiff Leadbetter | Hammersmith and Fulham | 11:00-17:00 | General access to public rooms only. Tours of upstairs offices every 60 mins (10.30am-11.30am) max 10 per tourTours of public rooms & Jessie Mylne Education Centre every 60 mins (12pm-4pm) max 30 per tourGarden tour at 2pm (Max 15 per tour) | Bishop's Avenue, SW6 6EA | ||
15 | Myddelton House | George Ferry and John Wallen | Enfield | 10:00-16:00 | Downstairs only. Guides in all rooms to give more information. (max visitors 50) | Bulls Cross, Enfield, EN2 9HG | ||
16 | National Liberal Club | Alfred Waterhouse | Westminster | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-4.30pm) max 10 per tour Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-4.30pm) max 10 per tour | 1 Whitehall Place, SW1A 2HE |
17 | One Canada Square, Canary Wharf Group Marketing Suite and Level 39 | Cesar Pelli | Tower Hamlets | Various | Booking | Tours to marketing suite and Level 39 every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour | Meet: South Lobby, One Canada Square, E14 5AB | |
18 | National Theatre | Denys Lasdun and Partners | Lambeth | 10:00-16:30 | 12:00-16:45 | Tour of Workshops and Max Rayne Centre every 30 mins (10.15am-4.45pm) max 12 per tour. ‘first come’ basis. Meet at Cottesloe Room ( Dorfman Theatre). Tour of Workshops and Max Rayne Centre every 30 mins (12.30pm-5pm) max 12 per tour. ‘first come’ basis. Meet at Dorfman Theatre. | South Bank, SE1 9PX | |
19 | Widebeam Narrowboat - Juniper Island | Jo Davies & Matthew Booth with Dave Clark Boat Builders Ltd | Hackney | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Owners on hand to answer questions (max visitors 10) Owners on hand to answer questions (max visitors 10) | Haggerston Wharf, Regents Canal, Kenning Terrace, N1 5PP | |
20 | Oak Room, New River Head | Unknown | Islington | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | (max visitors 15) (max visitors 15) | New River Head,, 173 Rosebery Avenue, EC1R 4UL |
21 | National Audit Office | Albert Lakeman | Westminster | 11:00-18:00 | 11:00-18:00 | Public facing areas, also tours of historic features History of the Building every 60 mins (11.30am-5.30pm) max 10 per tour Public facing areas, also tours of historic features History of the Building every 60 mins (11.30am-5.30pm) max 10 per tour | 157-197 Buckingham Palace Road, SW1W 9SP | |
22 | New West End Synagogue | George Ashdown Audsley | Westminster | 10:00-14:00 | St Petersburgh Place, W2 4JT | |||
23 | Newington Green Primary School | Unknown | Islington | 10:00-14:00 | Architects or members of staff leading guided tours every 60 mins (10.15am-1.15pm) | Newington Green Primary School, N16 8NP | ||
24 | Langdon Down Centre | Rowland Plumbe | Richmond upon Thames | 12:00-16:00 | Langdon Down Centre Tour every 60 mins (12.30pm-2.30pm) | 2a Langdon Park, TW11 9PS | ||
25 | Noak Hill Sports Complex | Unknown | Havering | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | No access to staff areas No access to staff areas | Noak Hill Road, Romford, RM3 7YA | |
26 | Museum of London | Philip Powell and Hidalgo Moya | City of London | 10:00-17:45 | 10:00-17:45 | Architectural Tour every 30 mins (11am-4.30pm) max 30 per tour Architectural Tour every 30 mins (11am-4.30pm) max 30 per tour | 150 London Wall, EC2Y 5HN | |
27 | Nordoff Robbins | Unknown | Camden | 13:30-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Life Changing Music at 1.30pm (Talk)Lecture by Architect at 2pm (Talk) Life Changing Music at 1.30pm (Talk)Lecture by Architect at 2pm (Talk) | 2 Lissenden Gardens, NW5 1PQ | |
28 | Norwood Hall | W Kent, Sir John Soane, Sir Charles Barry | Ealing | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 5) | Khalsa Primary School, Norwood Green Road, Southall, UB2 4LA | ||
29 | Nunhead Cemetery | Thomas Little & JB Bunning | Southwark | 13:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Linden Grove, Nunhead, SE15 3LP | ||
30 | Nursery Building - 'Children's House' | Charles Cowles Voysey | Barking and Dagenham | 12:30-14:30 | Some refurbishment work ongoing but most of building will be open Exhibition about the school and Kingsley Hall (exhibition) | Kingsley Hall, Parsloes Avenue, Dagenham, RM9 5NB | ||
31 | Bower House | Henry Flitcroft | Havering | 10:00-16:00 | Regular tours every 15 mins (11am-4pm) | Orange Tree Hill, Havering-atte-Bower, Romford, RM4 1PB | ||
32 | Old Operating Theatre Museum & Herb Garret | Thomas Cartwright | Southwark | 10:30-17:00 | Entry is via a 42 step spiral staircase (max visitors 57) | 9a St Thomas Street, SE1 9RY | ||
33 | One Blackfriars | Simpson Haugh and Partners | Southwark | Various | Various | Booking | Tour at 10am, 12.30pm, 3pm (Max 30 per tour) Tour at 10am, 12.30pm, 3pm (Max 30 per tour) | One Blackfriars, 1-16 Blackfriars Road, SE1 9PB |
34 | Harrow School: Old Speech Room Gallery | C R Cockerell | Harrow | 14:00-17:00 | (max visitors 35) | Old Schools Church Hill, Harrow-on-the-Hill, HA1 3HP | ||
35 | The Old Vic | Rudolph Cabernel | Lambeth | Various | Booking | Ned's behind the scenes tour at 9am, 10.45am (Max 20 per tour) | 103 The Cut, SE1 8NB | |
36 | Osterley Park House | Robert Adam | Hounslow | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Jersey Road, Isleworth, TW7 4RD | ||
37 | Royal Over-Seas League | James Gibbs | Westminster | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 90 mins (10.30am-2.30pm) max 20 per tour Regular tours every 90 mins (10.30am-2.30pm) max 20 per tour | Park Place, St James's Street, SW1A 1LR |
38 | Oxford House in Bethnal Green | Sir Arthur Blomfield | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 15) Tours of the secret Victorian Chapel and the small but clever Pocket Park every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour | Derbyshire Street, E2 6HG | ||
39 | Pullman Court | Frederick Gibberd | Lambeth | 11:00-18:00 | No access to roof | Streatham Hill, Streatham Hill, SW2 4SZ | ||
40 | Pump House Gallery | James and William Simpson | Wandsworth | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Exhibition of new work by Canadian artist Zadie Xa (exhibition) Exhibition of new work by Canadian artist Zadie Xa (exhibition) | Battersea Park, SW11 4NJ | |
41 | Old Royal Naval College - Chapel, Visitor Centre, Jacobean Undercroft, Skittle Alley, King Charles Court and Admiral's House | Sir Christopher Wren | Greenwich | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Explore the Jacobean Undercroft every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 15 per tourTour at 11am, 12.30pm, 1.30pm, 3pm (Max 25 per tour) Explore the Jacobean Undercroft every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 15 per tourTour at 11am, 12.30pm, 3pm (Max 25 per tour) | King William Walk, Greenwich, SE10 9NN | |
42 | Paxton Locher House | Richard Paxton Architects | Islington | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | 8-9 Clerkenwell Green, EC1R 0DE | ||
43 | Peckham Library | Alsop and Stormer | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 15) | 122 Peckham Hill Street, SE15 5JR | ||
44 | Pitch Perfect | Nimtim Architects | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | Downstairs only Architect-led tour of extension every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 20 Daniels Road, SE15 3LR | ||
45 | Serpentine Pavilion 2017 | Diébédo Francis Kéré | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-18:00 | Kensington Gardens, W2 3XA | |||
46 | Phoenix Cinema | S Birdwood | Barnet | Various | Phone: 020 8444 6789 | tour of cinema led by an expert volunteer every 45 mins (10.30am-1.30pm) max 10 per tour | 52 High Road, N2 9PJ | |
47 | Pinner House | Unknown | Harrow | 10:00-16:00 | Downstairs and first floor communal rooms | Church Lane, Pinner, HA5 3AA | ||
48 | St Paul's Bow Common | Robert McGuire & Keith Murray | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Architectural and History Tour every 30 mins (10am-4.45pm) max 12 per tour Architectural and History Tour every 30 mins (1pm-4.45pm) max 12 per tour | Cnr Burdett Road/ St Paul's Way, E3 4AR | |
49 | Cranbrook Estate | Berthold Lubetkin & Francis Skinner | Tower Hamlets | 12:00-17:00 | Booking | Interior of one of the buildings will be accessible only via guided tour. Visit the interior of a flat decorated in mid-century style every 60 mins (12pm-4pm) max 12 per tour | Cranbrook Community Centre, Mace Street, E2 0RB | |
50 | Pollard Thomas Edwards (Diespeker Wharf) | Unknown | Islington | 10:00-17:00 | Diespeker Wharf, 38 Graham Street, N1 8JX | |||
51 | Apothecaries' Hall | Thomas Locke | City of London | 10:00-15:00 | Black Friars Lane, EC4V 6EJ | |||
52 | Pope's Grotto and Radnor House School | Alexander Pope | Richmond upon Thames | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-12pm) max 25 per tour | Radnor House School, Pope's Villa, Cross Deep, TW1 4QG | |
53 | Portcullis House | Hopkins Architects | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 300) | Victoria Embankment, SW1A 2LW | ||
54 | The Old Town Hall, Richmond | W J Ancell | Richmond upon Thames | 09:30-16:00 | (max visitors 12) Behind-the-scenes guided tour every 60 mins (10am-2pm). Tour not suitable for those in wheelchairs or with limited mobility. | Meet at War Memorial in Riverside Gardens, at end of Whittaker Avenue, TW9 1TP | ||
55 | Priory Hospital North London | John Nash | Enfield | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-12pm) max 20 per tour | Grovelands House, The Bourne, N14 6RA | |
56 | London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine | P Morley Horder & Verner O Rees | Camden | 10:30-16:00 | 10:00-14:30 | Regular tours every 60 mins (10.30am-3pm) Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-2.30pm) | Keppel Street, WC1E 7HT | |
57 | Guildhall Art Gallery | Richard Gilbert Scott | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Gallery Tours every 30 mins (10.30am-4pm) Gallery Tours every 30 mins (10.30am-4pm) | Guildhall Yard, EC2V 5AE | |
58 | The National Archives | McMaster/Clavering/Miller/O'Reilly | Richmond upon Thames | 09:00-17:00 | Booking | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-3.30pm). Pre-booking advised; some on-the-day tickets available. Repository behind the scenes; roof top and sub-basement; collection care department. | Ruskin Avenue, Kew, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 4DU | |
59 | Box Theatre Redbridge College | Ayre Chamberlain Gaunt | Redbridge | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 15 per tour | Barley Lane, Romford, RM6 4XT | ||
60 | Quaker Meeting House, Wandsworth | Unknown | Wandsworth | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) Historical information about the building and Quaker history (exhibition), capacity 20Tour of building at 1pm (Talk), capacity 10 (Repeated as requested) | 59 Wandsworth High Street, SW18 2PT | ||
61 | Quay House | Quay 2c | Southwark | 12:00-17:00 | (max visitors 150) | 2c Kings Grove (Queens Road end), SE15 2NB | ||
62 | Old Royal Naval College - Queen Anne Court | Sir Christopher Wren | Greenwich | Various | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (11.30am-3.30pm) max 20 per tour. Meet on Grand Square to collect tickets and start/finish tours.. Regular tours every 60 mins (11.30am-3.30pm) max 20 per tour. Meet on Grand Square to collect tickets and start/finish tours.. | Main entry West Gate (King William Walk), or East Gate (Park Row) and Romney Road crossing. Entry also from pier via Cutty Sark Gardens, SE10 9NN | |
63 | Queen Elizabeth II Stadium | Unknown | Enfield | 11:00-14:00 | 11:00-14:00 | Donkey Lane, Enfield, EN1 3PL | ||
64 | 8WR | bptw partnership | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | 8 Waldegrave Road, Teddington, TW11 8GT | |||
65 | Queen Elizabeth's Hunting Lodge and The View | Unknown | Waltham Forest | 10:00-17:00 | Talk on the history of the building and Epping Forest in The View at 12pm (Talk) | 6, Rangers Road, Chingford, E4 7QH | ||
66 | Old Royal Naval College - Queen Mary Court | Sir Christopher Wren | Greenwich | Various | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (11.30am-3.30pm) max 20 per tour. Meet on Grand Square to collect tickets and start/finish tours.. Regular tours every 60 mins (11.30am-3.30pm) max 20 per tour. Meet on Grand Square to collect tickets and start/finish tours.. | Main entry West Gate (King William Walk), or East Gate (Park Row) and Romney Road crossing. Entry also from pier via Cutty Sark Gardens, SE10 9NN | |
67 | The Queen's Chapel (St James's Palace) | Inigo Jones | Westminster | 10:00-14:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | St James's Palace, Marlborough Road, SW1A 1BG | |
68 | Rainham Hall | Unknown | Havering | 11:00-16:00 | Ground and first floor access only (max visitors 15) | The Broadway, Rainham, RM13 9YN | ||
69 | Ravensbourne | Foreign Office Architects | Greenwich | 10:00-17:00 | No access to roof terrace Architecture students and tutors will guide the tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 6 Penrose Way, Greenwich Peninsula, Greenwich, SE10 0EW | ||
70 | Red House | Philip Webb & William Morris | Bexley | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | (max visitors 50) (max visitors 50) | Red House Lane, Bexleyheath, DA6 8JF | |
71 | Reform Club | Sir Charles Barry | Westminster | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every mins (10am-5pm) max 18 per tour Regular tours every mins (10am-3pm) max 18 per tour | 104 Pall Mall, SW1Y 5EW |
72 | RIBA | Grey Wornum | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 400) Building Tour every 90 mins (11am-2.30pm) max 20 per tour | 66 Portland Place, W1B 1AD | ||
73 | Richmond Lock Building (Surrey Side) | Francis Goold Morony Stoney | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | Crew room and staff office out of bounds (max visitors 30) Talks from Lock keeper (Talk), capacity 30 | The Towpath, Richmond, TW9 2QJ | ||
74 | Rio Cinema | George Coles | Hackney | 10:00-12:30 | 10:00-13:00 |
(max visitors 50) Photography exhibition of the cinemas history and other Dalston cinemas (exhibition) (max visitors 50) Photography exhibition of the cinemas history and other Dalston cinemas (exhibition) | 107 Kingsland High Street, E8 2PB | |
75 | Roe Green Village | Sir Frank Baines | Brent | Various | Tour at 11am, 2.30pm | Roe Lane, NW9 9BJ | ||
76 | The Science Lab | Made with Volume | Waltham Forest | Various | Various | Booking | Owner & Designer-led tour of whole building every 45 mins (10am-5.30pm) max 6 per tour. Duration 30m. No tour at 1300. Owner & Designer-led tour of whole building every 45 mins (10am-5.30pm) max 6 per tour. Duration 30m. No tour at 1300. | 134, Trumpington Road, E7 9EQ |
77 | St Alban Church | Arthur Kenyon | Harrow | 09:30-12:30 | 12:00-17:00 | The Ridgeway, North Harrow, Middlesex, HA2 7PF | ||
78 | The College of Optometrists | Henry Flitcroft | Westminster | 13:00-17:00 | Lower three floors only. (max visitors 50) Historical talks throughout the afternoon (Talk)Ask the experts (Meet the experts from the Ophthalmic Antiques International Collectors Club) | 42 Craven Street, WC2N 5NG | ||
79 | Scoble Place | Designcubed | Hackney | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 15) | 25 Scoble Place, N16 7TS | ||
80 | Burlington House: Royal Academy of Arts | various | Westminster | 10:00-18:00 | 10:00-18:00 | Family Studio at 11am (childrens' activity) | Piccadilly, W1J 0BD | |
81 | Royal Albert Hall | Captain Fowke & General Scott | Westminster | 09:30-15:30 | Access will be via a set route which will encompass most areas of the building. Lifts are available for wheelchair users | Kensington Gore . Entry via door 12, SW7 2AP | ||
82 | Shaftesbury Theatre | Bennetts Associates | Camden | Various | Tours of backstage areas led by theatre/project team members every 30 mins (9am-11.30am) max 30 per tour. NB tours cover 8 floors with no lift.. | 210 Shaftesbury Avenue, WC2H 8DP | ||
83 | Royal College of General Practitioners | Arthur Beresford Pite | Camden | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm)Architect-led tour at 11am Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm)Architect-led tour at 11am | 30 Euston Square, NW1 2FB |
84 | Royal College of Physicians | Sir Denys Lasdun | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Regular tours every 30 mins (9.30am-4.30pm). Duration 60 mins.. | 11 St Andrew's Place, Regents Park, NW1 4LE | |
85 | Royal Courts of Justice | G E Street | Westminster | 10:00-16:00 | Legal Costume Exhibition (demonstration / workshop)What happens in a courtroom (Talk)The Cells and Prison Vans (View the cells and prison vans) (From 10:00 to 15:30)Open Court: opportunity for Q&A with court staff (Talk)Role of the High Court Tipstaff (Talk)Courtroom workshops (demonstration / workshop)Robing demonstrations (demonstration / workshop) (Audience participation) | Strand, WC2A 2LL | ||
86 | Royal Festival Hall, Southbank Centre | Allies and Morrison Architects | Lambeth | Various | Various | Behind the scenes tour every 120 mins (10.30am-2.30pm) max 20 per tour Behind the scenes tour every 120 mins (10.30am-2.30pm) max 20 per tour | Belvedere Road, SE1 8XX | |
87 | Royal Hospital Chelsea | Sir Christopher Wren, Nicholas Hawksmoor, Sir John Vanbrugh | Kensington and Chelsea | Various | Various | Booking | In Pensioner led Scarlet Tour at 10am, 1pm, 2pm (Max 40 per tour) Duration 90-120 mins In Pensioner led Scarlet Tour at 1pm, 2pm (Max 40 per tour) Duration 90-120 mins | Royal Hospital Road, SW3 4SR |
88 | Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors | Alfred Waterhouse | Westminster | Various | Regular tours every 15 mins (10am-5pm) max 15 per tour | 12 Great George Street, Parliament Square SW1 3AD, SW1P 3AD | ||
89 | Royal Small Arms Factory | Board of Ordnance | Enfield | 11:00-18:00 | Tour of the clock tower with the Keeper every 15 mins (12pm-5pm) max 2 per tour. Access via ladder and at keeper's discretion . | RSA Island Centre, 12 Island Centre Way, Enfield (off A1055 Mollison Avenue), EN3 6GS | ||
90 | Rudolf Steiner House | Montague Wheeler | Westminster | 13:00-17:00 | 35 Park Road, NW1 6XT | |||
91 | Salisbury House | Unknown | Enfield | 12:00-15:00 | Bury Street West, N9 9LA | |||
92 | Weston Street | Allford Hall Monaghan Morris | Southwark | 11:00-18:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-5.30pm) | 83 & 85 Weston Street, SE1 3RS | ||
93 | Unicorn Theatre | Keith Williams Architects | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 12) Building Tour every 60 mins (2pm-4pm) max 12 per tourBuilding Tour at 11am (Max 12 per tour)Architect-led Building Tour at 12pm (Max 12 per tour) | 147 Tooley Street, SE1 2HZ | ||
94 | Sands Films Studios & Rotherhithe Picture Research Library | Unknown | Southwark | Various | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (9am-4pm) max 40 per tour Regular tours every 60 mins (9am-4pm) max 40 per tour | 82 St Marychurch Street, Rotherhithe, SE16 4HZ | |
95 | Streatham and Clapham High School new sixth form centre | Cottrell & Vermeulen Architecture | Lambeth | 10:00-13:00 | 42 Abbotswood Road, SW16 1AW | |||
96 | Walter Segal Self-build Houses | Walter Segal | Lewisham | 13:00-18:00 | Access to downstairs only for most properties, one upstairs room in one property. NB two steps to each house. (max visitors 20) Various info available, plus videos at 1pm (exhibition), capacity 20 | Multiple houses, Walters Way, Honor Oak Park, SE23 3LH | ||
97 | Senate House | Charles Holden | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 250) Regular tours every mins (11am-4pm). Access to Library by separate guided tour only. | University of London, Malet Street, WC1E 7HU | ||
98 | Sweetdram | SODA | Hackney | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 10) | Unit G1B1, Stamford Works, 3 Gillett Street, N16 8JH | ||
99 | Severndroog Castle | Richard Jupp | Greenwich | 11:00-16:00 | (max visitors 30) | Castle Wood, Shooters Hill, Greenwich, SE18 3RT | ||
100 | Southbank Place | Patel Taylor | Lambeth | 10:00-16:00 | Booking | (max visitors 25) Site tour every 120 mins (10am-2pm) max 25 per tour. Duration 2 hours..Site tour at 12pm, 2pm (Max 25 per tour) Duration 2 hours. | Elizabeth House, 39 York Road, SE1 7NQ | |
101 | Tara Theatre | Aedas | Wandsworth | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 20) Artistic Director-led tour every 60 mins (11am-1pm) max 20 per tour (max visitors 20) Artistic Director-led tour every 60 mins (11am-1pm) max 20 per tour | 356 Garratt Lane, Earlsfield, SW18 4ES | |
102 | Shoreditch Town Hall | Caesar Augustus Long | Hackney | Various | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour | 380 Old Street, EC1V 9LT | ||
103 | Ruins of Garrison Church - RA Barracks | Thomas Wyatt | Greenwich | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Grand Depot Road, Woolwich, SE18 6XJ | ||
104 | BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir | C B Sompura | Brent | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Entry: all areas except monks’ quarters, admin block, kitchen, gym. Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4pm) Entry: all areas except monks’ quarters, admin block, kitchen, gym. Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4pm) | 105-119 Brentfield Road, Neasden, NW10 8LD | |
105 | Society for the Protection of Ancient Buildings (SPAB) | Unknown | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | No access to top floor. Craft display (demonstration / workshop) | 37 Spital Square, E1 6DY | ||
106 | Burlington House: Society of Antiquaries of London | Banks & Barry | Westminster | Various | History of the building and the Society every 25 mins (10.30am-4.30pm) max 25 per tour. Access to ground and first floor only. | Burlington House, Piccadilly, W1J 0BE | ||
107 | Bunhill Heat and Power Energy Centre | Tim Ronalds Architects | Islington | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) Regular tours every 20 mins (10am-4.45pm) max 20 per tour | Central Street, EC1V 8AB | ||
108 | Sir John Soane's Museum | Sir John Soane | Camden | 10:00-16:00 | NB: No access to main museum. (max visitors 40) Family Drop In Day (childrens' activity), capacity 12 | No 12, 13 & 14 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3BP | ||
109 | St Paul's Cathedral - Triforium Tour | Sir Christopher Wren | City of London | Various | Booking | Triforium Tour every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour. Access is via 160 steps. Not suitable for those with mobility issues or vertigo.. | St Paul's Cathedral, St Paul's Churchyard, EC4M 8AD | |
110 | Somerset House | Sir William Chambers | Westminster | 12:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | Selected areas selected areas | Strand, WC2R 1LA | |
111 | South London Gallery | Maurice Adams | Southwark | 11:00-20:00 | 11:00-20:00 | Architects on site Architects on site | 65 Peckham Road, SE5 8UH | |
112 | The Old Spratts Factory | Space Group Architects | Tower Hamlets | 11:00-18:00 | Various | (max visitors 30) Architect-led tour every 60 mins (11am-5pm) max 30 per tour Architect-led tour every 60 mins (11am-5pm) max 30 per tour | Unit 4, Block B, 2 Fawe Street, E14 6PD | |
113 | Royal Automobile Club | Mewes & Davis | Westminster | Various | Various | Booking | Tour at 10am, 11.30am, 3pm (Max 20 per tour) Tour at 10am, 11.30am, 3pm (Max 20 per tour) | 89 Pall Mall, SW1Y 5HS |
114 | St Augustine's Tower | Unknown | Hackney | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | The Narroway, off Mare Street, E8 1HR | ||
115 | Peter Jones | Crabtree, Slater & Moberley | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | History of building every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour History of building every 60 mins (12pm-4pm) max 20 per tour | Sloane Square, SW1W 8EL | |
116 | St Bride Foundation | Robert C Murray | City of London | 11:00-17:00 | Theatre partially accessible. Exhibition of Items from the St Bride Library Collection. (exhibition)Adana Letterpress Demonstration (demonstration / workshop), capacity 0 | Bride Lane, Fleet Street, EC4Y 8EQ | ||
117 | St John's Smith Square | Thomas Archer | Westminster | 10:00-22:00 | 10:00-14:00 | History of the Building at 11am, 2.30pm, 6pm | Smith Square, SW1P 3HA | |
118 | A kitchen on wheels in Wood Green | Turner Architects | Haringey | 10:00-17:00 | 24 Dorset Road, N22 7SL | |||
119 | Unit 3 Studio | Selencky///Parsons | Lewisham | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 15) | Unit 3, 7 Coulgate Street, Brockley, SE4 2FA | ||
120 | The City Churches: St Mary Aldermary | Sir Christopher Wren | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | Watling Street, EC4M 9BW | |||
121 | Upminster Windmill Visitor Centre | Rees Bolter | Havering | 12:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) (max visitors 20) | Mill Field, St Mary's Lane, Upminster, RM14 | |
122 | St Mary's Convent | Unknown | Hounslow | Various | Phone: 0208 568 7305 | Guided tour of the historic sections, modern chapel, and heritage rooms at 10am, 12pm, 3pm (Max 8 per tour) Duration 1.5 hours; includes historical talk | 10 The Butts, Brentford, TW8 8BQ | |
123 | St Peter & St Paul Harlington | (not provided) | Hillingdon | Various | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 10 per tour Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 10 per tour | St Peter's Way, High Street, Harlington, UB3 5AB | |
124 | Valhalla | Denizen Works | Camden | 10:00-14:30 | 10:00-14:30 | external view only Talk about design of front of house (Talk) (Talks at 10:00; 12:00 and 14:00) external view only Talk about design of front of house (Talk) (Talks at 10:00; 12:00 and 14:00) | 89 Swains Lane, Highgate, N6 6PJ | |
125 | The City Churches: St Stephen Walbrook | Sir Christopher Wren, Nicholas Hawksmoor, Sir John Vanbrugh | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | No access between 12 noon and 3 pm due to private service. | 39 Walbrook, EC4N 8BN | ||
126 | Vantage Point | GRID Architects | Islington | Various | Various | Booking | Residents' Team-led Tour every 120 mins (10am-6pm) max 10 per tour Residents' Team-led Tour every 120 mins (10am-6pm) max 10 per tour | 2 Junction Road, Archway, N19 5RQ |
127 | Velehrad London | Unknown | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | 39 Lonsdale Road, Barnes, SW13 9JP | |||
128 | Stationers' Hall | Robert Mylne | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 30 per tour | Ave Maria Lane, EC4M 7DD | ||
129 | Walmer Yard | Peter Salter | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | (max visitors 20) Regular tours every 120 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour | 235 - 239 Walmer Yard, W11 4EY | |
130 | 30 St Mary Axe (The Gherkin) | Foster + Partners | City of London | 08:00-15:00 | 08:00-15:00 | (max visitors 30) (max visitors 30) | 30 St Mary Axe, EC3A 8EP | |
131 | Sukkat Shalom Reform Synagogue | Somers Clarke | Redbridge | 10:00-16:00 | 1 Victory Road, Wanstead, E11 1UL | |||
132 | Suleymaniye Mosque | Networld Project Management | Hackney | 10:00-18:00 | 10:00-18:00 | Main prayer hall and ladies prayer hall only (max visitors 75) Discover Suleymaniye Mosque every 60 mins (11am-6pm) max 75 per tour Main prayer hall and ladies prayer hall only (max visitors 75) Discover Suleymaniye Mosque every 60 mins (11am-6pm) max 75 per tour | 212 Kingsland Road, E2 8AX | |
133 | Swakeleys Estate | Unknown | Hillingdon | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | House open Saturday only, grounds open both days. House open Saturday only, grounds open both days. | Swakeleys Road, Ickenham (access from Milton Road) UB10 8LD, UB10 8NS | |
134 | The Fan Museum | John Savery | Greenwich | 10:00-17:00 | 12 Crooms Hill, SE10 8ER | |||
135 | Brixton Windmill | Unknown | Lambeth | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 30 mins (1pm-4.30pm) max 3 per tour. Duration 40 mins..Short tours to first floor every 20 mins (1pm-4.30pm) max 6 per tour Regular tours every 30 mins (1pm-4.30pm) max 3 per tour. Duration 40 mins..Short tours to first floor every 20 mins (1pm-4.30pm) max 6 per tour | Windmill Gardens, West end of Blenheim Gardens, SW2 5EU |
136 | Westbourne Gardens | Nimtim Architects | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 10) Architect-led tour of project every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 50c Westbourne Gardens, W2 5NS | ||
137 | The Temple Church | Mediaval | City of London | 13:00-16:00 | off Fleet Street, EC4Y 7BB | |||
138 | Bancroft's School | Sir Arthur Blomfield | Redbridge | 12:00-15:00 | Entry to chapel, Great Hall, library, Dining Hall, tower, and quad. (max visitors 20) | 611-627 High Road, Woodford Green, IG8 0RF | ||
139 | 133 Whitechapel High Street | Morrow + Lorraine Architects | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 133 Whitechapel High Street, E1 7QR | |||
140 | Allison Road | Victorian terrace property | Haringey | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 15) | Allison Road, N8 0AN | ||
141 | White City Place | Allies and Morrison | Hammersmith and Fulham | 10:00-17:00 | Various | Architect-led tour at 11am (Max 30 per tour) Architect-led tour at 11am (Max 30 per tour) | 201 Wood Lane, W12 7TU | |
142 | White House, Becontree Estate | Apparata | Barking and Dagenham | 10:00-16:00 | No entry to artists' bedrooms unless by permission. (max visitors 20) Overview and Hardy Amies tour every 30 mins (10am-3.30pm) | 884 Green Lane, Becontree, RM8 1BX | ||
143 | White on White | Gianni Botsford Architects | Camden | 10:00-13:00 | Booking | Pre book only. Access only via the stairs down to the garden. (max visitors 5) | 13 St Mark's Crescent, NW1 7TS | |
144 | The Great Barn, Harmondsworth | Unknown | Hillingdon | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Manor Court, High Street, Harmondsworth, UB7 0AQ | ||
145 | Banqueting House | Inigo Jones | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 450) (max visitors 450) | Whitehall, SW1A 2ER | |
146 | The Hospital Chapel of St Mary & St Thomas | Abbess of Barking | Redbridge | 10:00-16:00 | 13:00-16:30 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-3.15pm) Regular tours every 30 mins (1pm-4pm) | 48 Ilford Hill, Ilford, IG1 2AT | |
147 | Argentine Ambassador's Residence | Thomas Cubitt | Westminster | 12:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | 49 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8QZ | ||
148 | The Ismaili Centre | Casson Conder Partnership | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-16:00 | Architectural tour of the building every 30 mins (10am-3pm) | 1-7 Cromwell Gardens, SW7 2SL | ||
149 | Burlington House: Linnean Society of London | Banks & Barry | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | Meeting Room and Library will be open to the public. | Piccadilly, W1J 0BF | ||
150 | Yellow House | Nimtim Architects | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | Architect-led tour of extension every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 282a Croxted Road, SE24 9DA | ||
151 | The Mansion and homesteads at Beckenham Place Park | Unknown | Lewisham | 11:00-16:00 | (max visitors 200) Tour of mansion house including open house studios on first floor every 30 mins (11am-4pm) max 40 per tourTour of fire damaged homesteads every 30 mins (11am-4pm) max 15 per tourTour of parkland highlighting historic features and planned restoration every 30 mins (12pm-3pm) max 40 per tour | Beckenham Place Park, Beckenham Hill Road, BR3 1SY | ||
152 | The Odeon, Beckenham | Robert Cromie | Bromley | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 20) | High Street, Beckenham, BR3 1DY | ||
153 | Alexandra Palace | John Johnson & A Meeson | Haringey | Various | Booking | Basement Tour every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour. Basement tours do not have step free access. Parts of the floor are uneven, sturdy shoes required. Suitable for visitors over 16 only.. | Meet at South Terrace, by Ice Rink Entrance, Alexandra Palace Way, N22 7AY | |
154 | Ampersand | Darling Associates | Westminster | Various | Various | Booking | Architect-led tour at 10.30am (Max 20 per tour) Architect-led tour at 12.30pm (Max 20 per tour) | 178 Wardour Street, W1F 8FY |
155 | Simon Court | Sam Tisdall Architects | Brent | 11:00-18:00 | access to flat 22 only (max visitors 8) | 22 Simon Court, 16 Saltram Crescent, W9 3JA | ||
156 | The Old Mortuary | Norman Scorgie | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Short tour of building with historical background every 10 mins (11am-5.30pm) Short tour of building with historical background every 10 mins (11am-5.30pm) | St Marychurch Street, SE16 4JE | |
157 | The Old Schoolhouse | Sir John Taylor | Haringey | 11:00-16:30 | Main school room (max visitors 15) The Victorian Infants' School (exhibition), capacity 15 (Display boards of pictures and information on this school and similar ones) | Hornsey Historical Society, 136 Tottenham Lane (corner Rokesly Ave), N8 7EL | ||
158 | Scenario House | Scenario Architecture | Hackney | 10:00-13:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Booking | (max visitors 15) Architect led tour at 1pm (Max 15 per tour) (max visitors 15) Architect led tour at 5pm (Max 15 per tour) | 50 Alconbury Road, E5 8RH |
159 | The Queen's Theatre | Norman Brooks | Havering | 13:00-17:00 | Phone: 01708 443333 | Childrens Backstage Treasure Hunt (ages 4-10) every 120 mins (2pm-4pm) max 20 per tourBackstage Tours every 60 mins (2pm-4pm) max 25 per tour | Billet Lane, Hornchurch, RM11 1QT | |
160 | The Roof Gardens & Babylon Restaurant (formerly Derry & Toms) | Bernard George | Kensington and Chelsea | 09:00-11:00 | 6th Floor, 99 Kensington High Street (entrance on Derry Street), W8 5SA | |||
161 | The Round House | Attributed John Plaw | Havering | Various | Booking | Tour at 10.30am, 12pm, 2pm, 3.30pm (Max 15 per tour) | Broxhill Road, Havering-atte-Bower, Romford, RM4 1QH | |
162 | Barbican Centre | Chamberlin Powell & Bon | City of London | 10:00-23:00 | Phone: 020 7382 8891 | Regular tours every 60 mins (1.30pm-4.30pm) max 20 per tour | Silk Street, EC2Y 8DS | |
163 | The Royal Society | John Nash | Westminster | 10:00-18:00 | 11:00-16:00 | (max visitors 1000) Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-5.30pm) max 16 per tour (max visitors 1000) Regular tours every 30 mins (12pm-3.30pm) max 16 per tour | 6-9 Carlton House Terrace, SW1Y 5AG | |
164 | Belarusian Memorial Chapel | Spheron Architects | Barnet | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 35) | Marian House, Holden Avenue, N12 8HY | ||
165 | The Master Shipwright's House | Unknown | Lewisham | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-13:00 | Selected rooms and garden The Lenox Project (exhibition) (Restored cannon and exhibition trailer on site) Selected rooms and garden The Lenox Project (exhibition) (Restored cannon and exhibition trailer on site) | Watergate Street, SE8 3JF | |
166 | The Temple | Unknown | Redbridge | 12:00-17:00 | Talk by local historian Dr Richard Arnopp at 12.30pm (Talk) | Wanstead Park, E11 2LT | ||
167 | Swiss Cottage Library | Basil Spence | Camden | 11:00-17:00 | Reserve stock of books on display Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 88 Avenue Road, NW3 3HA | ||
168 | Tooting Bec Lido | LCC Parks Dept | Wandsworth | 07:00-17:00 | 07:00-17:00 | Architect talk and tour every 240 mins (11am-3pm) Architect talk and tour every 240 mins (11am-3pm) | Tooting Bec Lido, Tooting Bec Road, SW16 1RU | |
169 | Tower 42 | Richard Seifert & Partners | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Vertigo 42 viewing area only (max visitors 50) Tower 42 - A view from the top every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 50 per tour | 25 Old Broad Street, EC2N 1HQ | |
170 | Tower Gardens Garden Suburb | W E Riley | Haringey | 10:00-17:00 | Self guided external walking tour of estate highlighting architectural features. Written guides available Self guided external walking tour of garden suburb every mins (10am-4pm). Self guided you can pick up the guide and complete at your own pace.. | 5 Tower Gardens Road, N17 7PX | ||
171 | Trinity Buoy Wharf/Container City | Buschow Henley Architects | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Tour at 12.30pm (Max 40 per tour) Tour at 12.30pm (Max 40 per tour) | 64 Orchard Place, E14 0JW | |
172 | Trinity House | Samuel Wyatt | City of London | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 60) | Trinity Square, Tower Hill, EC3N 4DH | ||
173 | Ealing Town Hall, Nelson Room, Council Chamber and Mayor's Office | Charles Jones (West Wing) | Ealing | Various | Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-3.30pm) max 12 per tour. Tour includes Nelson Room, Council Chamber and Mayor's Office. | New Broadway, W5 2BY | ||
174 | Bevin Court | Skinner, Bailey and Lubetkin | Islington | Various | Booking | Tour of Lubetkin's Bevin COurt every 90 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour | Cruikshank Street, WC1X 9HA | |
175 | Allies and Morrison | (not provided) | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | General access to reception only. Architect-led tour of whole building every 15 mins (10am-4.15pm) | 85 Southwark Street, SE1 0HX | ||
176 | Underground Bunker, Neasden | Unknown | Brent | 08:30-17:30 | Booking | (max visitors 25) Regular tours every 30 mins (8.30am-4.30pm) max 25 per tour | 109 Brook Road, NW2 7DZ | |
177 | 100 Victoria Embankment - Unilever House | James Lomax Simpson | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | Atrium only (max visitors 200) | 100 Victoria Embankment, EC4Y 0DY | ||
178 | Union Chapel | James Cubitt | Islington | 10:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Historian led tour of Chapel every 60 mins (10am-3pm) max 12 per tour Historian led tour of Chapel every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 12 per tour | Compton Terrace, N1 2UN | |
179 | St Bartholomew's Hospital, Great Hall and Maggies Centre | Steven Holl | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Accompanied access to the Great Hall, meeting rooms and Maggies Centre. Viewings of the Maggies Barts cancer care centre every 30 mins (10.30am-4.30pm) max 10 per tour | St Bartholomew's Hospital, West Smithfield, EC1A 7BE | |
180 | Upminster Tithe Barn Museum | Kent Barn Builders | Havering | 10:30-16:00 | 10:30-16:00 | Hall Lane, Upminster, RM14 1AU | ||
181 | Valence House | Unknown | Barking and Dagenham | 11:00-17:00 | Architectural tour at 12pm (Max 20 per tour)Local studies tour at 2pm (Max 20 per tour)Behind the scenes tour at 4pm (Max 20 per tour) | Becontree Avenue, Dagenham, RM8 3HT | ||
182 | Valentines Mansion | Richard Griffiths Architects | Redbridge | 11:00-15:00 | Emerson Road, Ilford, IG1 4XA | |||
183 | Vestry House Museum | Unknown | Waltham Forest | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Public galleries and garden Historic Walthamstow Village at 11am, 3pm (Max 20 per tour) Public galleries and garden | Vestry Road, E17 9NH | |
184 | Victoria and Albert Museum (V&A) | Francis Fowke | Kensington and Chelsea | Various | Various | Phone: 02079422000 | Regular tours every 180 mins (11am-2pm) max 20 per tour Regular tours every 180 mins (11am-2pm) max 20 per tour | Cromwell Road, SW7 2RL |
185 | Battersea Arts Centre | E W Mountford | Wandsworth | 10:00-17:00 | Access will be limited to parts of the building undergoing capital works. If Walls Could Talk: Tours every 120 mins (12pm-4pm) max 10 per tour. 3 tours 12:00, 14:00, 16:00. | Lavender Hill, SW11 5TN | ||
186 | Vintners' Hall | Edward Jarman | City of London | 10:00-16:00 | Upper Thames Street, EC4V 3BG | |||
187 | Battersea Power Station | Sir Giles Scott | Wandsworth | Various | 09:00-17:15 | Booking | Battersea Power Station: Then and Now (exhibition) Tours finish at 5pm however Circus West Village will remain open where there are shops, bars and restaurants. (max visitors 25) Battersea Power Station Tour every 15 mins (9am-5pm) max 25 per tour. This tour is on a live construction site. You must wear sturdy shoes and full length trousers. . | Circus West, Grosvenor Arch, SW8 4NN |
188 | The Salvation Army International Headquarters | Sheppard Robson | City of London | 10:00-16:30 | Tours by architect and members of The Salvation Army every 20 mins (10am-4pm) | 101 Queen Victoria Street, EC4V 4EH | ||
189 | Hampstead Garden Suburb Free Church | Sir Edwin Lutyens | Barnet | 10:00-19:00 | 13:00-19:00 | Central Square, NW11 7AG | ||
190 | Danson House | Sir Robert Taylor | Bexley | 10:00-16:00 | no access to offices on top level (max visitors 20) | Danson Park, Danson Road, Welling, DA6 8HL | ||
191 | Watermen's Hall | William Blackburn | City of London | Various | Booking | Tour at 9am, 10.30am, 12pm, 1.15pm (Max 35 per tour) | 18 St Mary-at-Hill, EC3R 8EF | |
192 | West India Dock Impounding Station | Unknown | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Western end of Marsh Wall, E14 8JT | ||
193 | West Norwood Cemetery | Sir William Tite | Lambeth | 13:00-17:00 | Tour at 2pm, 2.30pm, 3pm Meet inside main cemetery gate. Duration 90 mins. | Norwood Road, adjacent corner Robson Road, SE27 9JU | ||
194 | City of Westminster Archives Centre | Tim Drewitt | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) Tour of the Archives Centre - search room, conservation, strong room every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 20 per tour | 10 St Ann's Street, SW1P 2DE | ||
195 | Methodist Central Hall Westminster | Lanchester & Rickards | Westminster | 13:30-17:00 | Organ recital given by Paul Ayres at 3pm (Organ recital) (Organ built by William Hill, 1912; rebuilt Harrison & Harrison, 2011) | Storey's Gate, SW1H 9NH | ||
196 | Benjamin Franklin House | Patrick Dillon Architect | Westminster | 10:30-16:00 | 10:30-16:00 | Public areas only (max visitors 15) Regular tours every 30 mins (10.30am-4pm) max 15 per tour Public areas only (max visitors 15) Regular tours every 30 mins (10.30am-4pm) max 15 per tour | 36 Craven Street, WC2N 5NF | |
197 | Westminster Hall | Henry Yevele | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Public Areas Only. No access to either the Commons or Lords Chamber. (max visitors 300) St Mary's Undercroft Chapel Tours every 20 mins (11am-5.30pm) max 10 per tour | House of Commons (Cromwell Green entrance), SW1A 0AA | |
198 | Weston Williamson Architects Offices | Weston Williamson + Partners | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | 'Hidden Treasures' (A web and phone based guided walk of Southwark’s architectural past) 'Hidden Treasures' (A web and phone based guided walk of Southwark’s architectural past) | 12 Valentine Place, SE1 8QH | |
199 | Wigmore Hall | Thomas E Collcutt | Westminster | 10:00-15:00 | (max visitors 100) Open House Day (demonstration / workshop), capacity 50 (Performances and workshops taking place throughout the day and the chance to explore backstage. Family activities: a musical mystery trail around the building with Detective Insepctor Lucy Drever. Musicmaking workshops 11am, 12.15pm and 1.30pm) | 36 Wigmore Street, W1U 2BP | ||
200 | William Booth College | Sir Giles Gilbert Scott | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | Campus & tower tours every 30 mins (10am-4pm) | Champion Park, SE5 8BQ | ||
201 | William Morris Gallery | Unknown | Waltham Forest | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Public galleries only Public galleries only Tour of Gallery, Lloyd Park and Artists' Studios at 11am, 2pm (Max 25 per tour) | Lloyd Park, Forest Road, E17 4PP | |
202 | William Morris Society - Kelmscott House | Unknown | Hammersmith and Fulham | 11:00-17:00 | Access to the Society's premises in the basement and Coach House only. (max visitors 50) | 26 Upper Mall, W6 9TA | ||
203 | Wilton's Music Hall | Jacob Maggs | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-13:00 | Graces Alley, E1 8JB | |||
204 | Wimbledon Windmill | Charles March | Merton | 14:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (2pm-4pm) Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-4pm) | Windmill Road, Wimbledon Common, SW19 5NR | |
205 | Hanwell Flight of Locks & Three Bridges | Isambard Kingdom Brunel | Ealing | Various | Various | Hanwell Flight guided walk every 60 mins (1pm-4pm) max 35 per tour Hanwell Flight guided walk every 60 mins (1pm-4pm) max 35 per tour | The Fox public house, Green Lane, W7 2PJ | |
206 | Woolwich Town Hall | Alfred Brumwell Thomas | Greenwich | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Entry: Victoria Hall, council chamber, committee rooms, public hall. Guided tours Sat only. | Wellington Street, Woolwich, SE18 6PW | |
207 | Wrotham Park | Isaac Ware | Barnet | Various | Phone: 020 8275 1425 | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-3pm) max 20 per tour. no tour at 1pm. | Wrotham Park, Barnet, EN5 4SB | |
208 | York House | Unknown | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | Richmond Road, TW1 3AA | |||
209 | Christ Church Spitalfields | Nicholas Hawksmoor | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | Crypt and crypt cafe only | Commercial Street, E1 6LY | ||
210 | Christ Church, Streatham | James Wild and Owen Jones | Lambeth | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | All areas except bell tower All areas except bell tower | 3 Christchurch Road, Streatham, SW2 3ET | |
211 | Church of St Lawrence, Little Stanmore | John James | Harrow | 13:00-17:00 | Whitchurch Lane,, Edgware, HA8 6RB | |||
212 | Parish Church of St Andrew Enfield | Unknown | Enfield | 10:00-16:00 | 12:00-16:00 | Ramp to church but not to bell ringing room (max visitors 20) Ramp to church but not to bell ringing room (max visitors 20) | Market Place, Enfield, EN2 6LL | |
213 | Gibbs Building, Wellcome Trust | Hopkins Architects | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | Entry: ground floor atrium, 5th floor viewing gallery Talks on Thomas Heatherwick Sculpture (Talk)Art Activity for families (childrens' activity) | 215 Euston Road, NW1 2BE | ||
214 | St Alfege Church, Greenwich | Nicholas Hawksmoor | Greenwich | 10:00-16:00 | 12:00-16:00 | Booking | Limited access after 1pm. Tour of St Alfege Crypt every 45 mins (1pm-4pm) max 16 per tour Limited access after 2pm. Tour of St Alfege Crypt every 45 mins (1pm-4pm) max 16 per tour | Greenwich Church Street, SE10 9BJ |
215 | St Augustine of Canterbury | J D Sedding, Henry Wilson, J Harold Gibbons, A G Scott | Haringey | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Enthusiast Led Tour every 30 mins (11am-4pm) Enthusiast Led Tour every 30 mins (11am-4pm) | Corner Archway Road & Langdon Park Road, N6 5BH | |
216 | Devonport Mausoleum | Thomas Ripley | Greenwich | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Access through National Maritime Museum entrance off Romney Road. (max visitors 15) Access through National Maritime Museum entrance off Romney Road. (max visitors 15) | National Maritime Museum, Romney Road, SE10 9NF | |
217 | St Barnabas Church | Thomas Cundy | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Live organ and harmonium performance at 2pm (Performance) | 5 St Barnabas Street, SW1W 8PF | |
218 | Bells and Belfries at St Botolph Aldgate | George Dance the Elder | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | 11:30-17:00 | Bell ringing demonstration (demonstration / workshop) | St Botolph's Church, Aldgate High Street, EC3N 1AB | |
219 | St Dunstan and All Saints Church | St Dunstan | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | History of the Church at 11am History of the Church at 2pm | Stepney High Street, E1 0NR | |
220 | Bevis Marks Synagogue | Joseph Avis | City of London | 10:00-14:00 | The history of the building tour & talk every 30 mins (10.15am-1.30pm) max 100 per tour | Bevis Marks, EC3A 7LH | ||
221 | St Jude on the Hill | Sir Edwin Lutyens | Barnet | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Central Square, NW11 7AH | ||
222 | St Mary Magdalene Church & Nature Reserve | Unknown | Newham | 10:00-16:00 | (max visitors 15) Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour | High Street South/Norman Road, E6 3PG | ||
223 | St Mary the Virgin | Unknown | Newham | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Church Road, Manor Park, Little Ilford, E12 6HA | ||
224 | St Mary's Church, Battersea | Joseph Dixon | Wandsworth | 13:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Battersea Church Road, SW11 3NA | ||
225 | St Mary's Church, Harefield | The Newdigate Family | Hillingdon | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 75) (max visitors 75) | off Church Hill, Harefield, UB9 6DU | |
226 | St Mary the Virgin Church | Carden & Godfrey | Hillingdon | 10:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | No access to church tower | High Street, Harmondsworth, UB7 0AQ | |
227 | St Mary the Virgin Perivale | Unknown | Ealing | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) Talk by Professor Alan Gillett OBE FRICS on history of the church and town of Ealing at 11.30am (Talk)Talk by Professor Alan Gillett OBE FRICS on history of the church and town of Ealing at 3pm (Talk) (max visitors 30) | Perivale Lane, Perivale, UB6 8SS | |
228 | St Matthias Old Church - Community Centre | John Tanner | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | one floor only one floor only | 113 Poplar High Street, E14 0AE | |
229 | St Paul's, Harringay | Inskipp and Jenkins | Haringey | 14:00-18:00 | Access to organ gallery only when accompanied by a volunteer. No access to sacristy/crypt. (max visitors 50) Children's History Trail at 2pm (childrens' activity), capacity 50 (Informal history trail. Sheets available to pick up from the welcome desk.) | Wightman Road, N4 1RW | ||
230 | St Paul's, Newington | Woodroffe Buchanan & Coulter | Southwark | 10:00-13:00 | 11:00-13:00 | Lorrimore Square, SE17 3QU | ||
231 | Bedford Park | Norman Shaw, EW Godwin, EJ May and Maurice B Adams | Hounslow | Various | Walking tour at 2.30pm | Meet: Sun 2.30pm at Victorian Society (garden), 1 Priory Gardens, W4 1TT | ||
232 | Brentham Garden Suburb | Parker & Unwin | Ealing | Various | Various | Tour at 10.30am (Max 30 per tour) Tour at 10.30am (Max 30 per tour) | The Brentham Club, 38 Meadvale Road, W5 1NP | |
233 | Ealing Common Walk | Unknown | Ealing | 14:00-16:00 | (max visitors 50) | at Hanger Lane end of Inglis Road, Ealing, W5 3RN | ||
234 | Muswell Hill Walk | (not provided) | Haringey | Various | Muswell Hill Walk at 2pm (Max 45 per tour) | Queen's Avenue, N10 3PE | ||
235 | Becontree Estate Bus Tour, Dagenham | Unknown | Barking and Dagenham | Various | Coach tour with ex-Becontree Housing Manager Bill Jennings at 10am (Max 50 per tour) Includes visits to Valence House, Kingsley Hall and three vacant council properties | Civic Centre, Dagenham, RM10 7BN | ||
236 | Self-guided Architecture of Chislehurst Walk | Ernest Newton | Bromley | Various | Various | Self guided architectural tour (Self guided architectural tour) Self guided architectural tour (Self guided architectural tour) | Organised by the Chislehurst Society, BR7 5AP | |
237 | City Alleyways South West | (not provided) | City of London | Various | Various | Regular tours every 45 mins (10.45am-3.15pm) max 30 per tour Regular tours every 45 mins (10.45am-3.15pm) max 30 per tour | Guildhall Yard, EC2V 5AE | |
238 | Tower Hamlets Cemetery Park | Thomas Wyatt & David Brandon | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-16:00 | Guided history walk at 10.30am, 12.30pmGuided nature walk at 2.30pm | Tower Hamlets Cemetery Park, Southern Grove, Mile End, E3 4PX | ||
239 | Bishopsgate Institute | Charles Harrison Townsend | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4pm) | 230 Bishopsgate, EC2M 4QH | ||
240 | Bennetts Associates Architects | Bennetts Associates with Baynes & Mitchell | Islington | 10:00-16:00 | (max visitors 75) 30 Images from 30 Years in Practice (exhibition), capacity 75 (Bennetts Associates has selected 30 projects from its last 30 years in practice. One distinctive image from each project has been chosen by the photographers originally commissioned by the practice, promising a unique look at the relationship between architecture and photography over the last three decades.) | 1 Rawstorne Place, EC1V 7NL | ||
241 | Pauper to Patient - the Buildings | (not provided) | Hounslow | Various | Pauper to Patient - The Buildings at 3.30pm (Max 25 per tour) | All Saints' Church, Church Street,, Isleworth, TW7 6BE | ||
242 | The City Centre | Unknown | City of London | 10:00-16:00 | 10:00-16:00 | 'A Smarter City' exhibition (exhibition)'Modern Architecture in the City of London' talk with Peter Murray, Chairman New London Architecture and The City Centre at 12pm (Talk)City of London Model talk and Q&A at 2pm (Talk) 'A Smarter City' exhibition (exhibition)'Modern Architecture in the City of London' talk with Peter Murray, Chairman New London Architecture and The City Centre at 12pm (Talk)City of London Model talk and Q&A at 2pm (Talk) | City Centre, within Guildhall Complex (entrance at 80 Basinghall Street, leading from Gresham Street), EC2V 5AR | |
243 | Blackheath Halls | William Webster | Greenwich | 10:00-17:00 | Tour of building every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 30 per tour | 23 Lee Road, Blackheath, SE3 9RQ | ||
244 | Boone's Chapel | Unknown | Lewisham | 13:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Excludes access to adjacent almshouse garden (max visitors 30) The almshouses of southeast London (Talk), capacity 30 Excludes access to adjacent almshouse garden (max visitors 30) The almshouses of southeast London (Talk), capacity 30 | Lee High Road, SE13 5PQ | |
245 | Boston Manor House | Donald Insall | Hounslow | 12:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 90 mins (12.30pm-3.30pm) (max visitors 30) Regular tours every 90 mins (12.30pm-3.30pm) | Boston Manor Road, Brentford, TW8 9JX | |
246 | Explore Broadgate | Arup Associates and SOM | City of London | Various | Various | Booking | 201 Bishopsgate Green Rooftop Tour every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour 201 Bishopsgate Green Rooftop Tour every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour | Broadgate Welcome Centre, Finsbury Avenue Square, Broadgate, EC2M 2PA |
247 | Dorich House Museum | Dora Gordine & Richard Hare | Kingston upon Thames | 11:00-17:00 | Tour at 11.30am | Dorich House Museum Kingston University London, 67 Kingston Vale, SW15 3RN | ||
248 | The Old Palace, Bromley Civic Centre | Ernest Newton | Bromley | 10:00-15:00 | main entry hall and function rooms only (max visitors 20) Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-4pm) max 0 per tour | Stockwell Close, Bromley, BR1 3UH | ||
249 | 9 Parkside Avenue | Holden Harper | Merton | 13:00-17:00 | Talk by the Architect (Talk) | 9 Parkside Avenue, SW19 5ES | ||
250 | Bruce Castle Museum | Unknown | Haringey | 13:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 25) Museum-staff led tours and museum volunteer-led tours every 30 mins (1.15pm-4.15pm) max 25 per tourSpecialist talk about refurbishment of Grade 1 building every 30 mins (1.30pm-4pm) max 25 per tour (max visitors 25) Museum-staff led tours and museum volunteer-led tours every 30 mins (1.15pm-4.15pm) max 25 per tourSpecialist talk about refurbishment of Grade 1 building every 30 mins (1.30pm-4pm) max 25 per tour | Lordship Lane, Tottenham, N17 8NU | |
251 | Brunel Museum | Sir Marc Brunel | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Guided floodlit tour of Shaft every 30 mins (10am-10pm) Guided floodlit tour of Shaft every 30 mins (10am-5pm) | Railway Avenue, SE16 4LF | |
252 | BT Tower | GR Yeats | Camden | 09:30-18:30 | 09:30-18:30 | access to floor 34 revolving floor (max visitors 100) access to floor 34 revolving floor (max visitors 100) | 45 Maple Street, W1T 4BG | |
253 | Buddhapadipa Temple | Sidney Kaye Firmin Partnership | Merton | 10:00-17:30 | 10:00-17:30 | (max visitors 50) (max visitors 50) | 14 Calonne Road, Wimbledon Parkside, SW19 5HJ | |
254 | 10 Downing Street | William Kent | Westminster | Various | Tour at 11.30am, 1.30pm (Max 24 per tour) BY PUBLIC BALLOT ONLY | 10 Downing Street, SW1A 2AA | ||
255 | Burgh House | Unknown | Camden | 11:00-18:00 | New End Square, NW3 1LT | |||
256 | Dr Johnson's House | Richard Gough | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 80) (max visitors 80) | 17 Gough Square, EC4A 3DE | |
257 | Bushy House | William Samwell | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | Access to gardens and ground floor only Interactive science show at 12pm (childrens' activity), capacity 30 (Hourly 12pm-4pm) | National Physical Laboratory, Queens Road, Teddington, TW11 0EB | ||
258 | Drapers' Hall | H Williams and Sir T G Jackson | City of London | 10:00-16:00 | No access to Garden. | Throgmorton Street, EC2N 2DQ | ||
259 | Caledonian Park Clocktower | J.B. Bunning | Islington | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-3pm) max 12 per tour. Duration approximately 50 minutes. NB tower has very steep wooden internal stairs. High heeled shoes and flip-flops are not allowed.. | Market Road, N7 9PL | |
260 | Ironmonger Row Baths | AWS & KMB Cross | Islington | 09:00-18:00 | 09:00-18:00 | 1 Norman Street, EC1V 3AA | ||
261 | 2 Willow Road | Erno Goldfinger | Camden | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Entry via limited timed tickets only (one per person) available from house on day. 15 people every 20 minutes, including NT members. Self-guided viewing only. Last entry 4.20pm. (max visitors 15) Entry via limited timed tickets only (one per person) available from house on day. 15 people every 20 minutes, including NT members. Self-guided viewing only. Last entry 4.20pm. (max visitors 15) | 2 Willow Road, Hampstead, NW3 1TH | |
262 | Four Seasons Hotel London at Ten Trinity Square | Sir Edwin Cooper | City of London | Various | Booking | Architect-led tour of Ten Trinity Square at 10am (Max 15 per tour) No access to private member's Club, tower or back of HouseTour at 1pm (Max 15 per tour) No access to private member's Club, tower or back of House | 10 Trinity Square, EC3N 4AJ | |
263 | Canada House | Sir Robert Smirke | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | (max visitors 25) (max visitors 25) | Trafalgar Square, SW1Y 5BJ |
264 | Carpenters' Hall | Clifford Wearden | City of London | 10:00-16:00 | 1 Throgmorton Avenue, EC2N 2JJ | |||
265 | Cecil Sharp House | Stillman and Eastwick-Field | Camden | 13:00-17:00 | Building Tour every 60 mins (1pm-4pm) | 2 Regent's Park Road, NW1 7AY | ||
266 | Charlton House | Norman Shaw | Greenwich | 11:00-17:00 | Historical Tour every 90 mins (12pm-4pm) max 20 per tour | Charlton Road, Charlton, SE7 8RE | ||
267 | The Charterhouse (Chapel and Museum only) | Unknown | Islington | 14:00-17:00 | Charterhouse Square, EC1M 6AN | |||
268 | St George's Bloomsbury | Nicholas Hawksmoor | Camden | 10:00-18:00 | 12:00-17:00 | Bloomsbury Way, WC1A 2SA | ||
269 | Chiswick House | Lord Burlington | Hounslow | 10:00-18:00 | Various | Regular tours every mins (11am-3pm) max 20 per tour Regular tours every mins (11am-3pm) max 20 per tour | Burlington Lane, W4 2RP | |
270 | Acland Burghley School | Howell, Killick, Partridge & Amis Architects | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 60) | 93 Burghley Road, NW5 1UJ | ||
271 | City & Guilds of London Art School | Adrian Searle | Lambeth | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Tours of the MA Fine Art Show at 11am, 1pm, 3pm Please meet at the Reception Desk; no advance booking required. Tours of the MA Fine Art Show at 11am, 1pm, 3pm Please meet at the Reception Desk; no advance booking required. | 124 Kennington Park Road, SE11 4DJ | |
272 | City Hall | Foster + Partners | Southwark | 10:00-18:00 | City of 1000 Architects, in London's Living Room at 11am (childrens' activity) (Become an architect for the day! Plan, design and build a future skyline.) | The Queen's Walk, More London Estate, SE1 2AA | ||
273 | Bakery Place | Jo Cowen Architects | Wandsworth | Various | Various | Architect-led tour at 11am, 1pm, 3pm Architect-led tour at 11am, 1pm, 3pm | Altenburg Gardens, SW11 1JS | |
274 | CU London Campus (ex Dagenham Town Hall) | E Berry Webber | Barking and Dagenham | Various | Booking | guided tour of the new university campus every 30 mins (10am-12.30pm) max 50 per tour | Rainham Road North, Dagenham, RM10 7BN | |
275 | Colet House | Fairfax B Wade-Palmer | Hammersmith and Fulham | 10:00-17:00 | Top Studio - First Floor , East & West Studios - Ground Floor History of Colet House at 10.30am (Talk) (The talk is presented hourly from 10.30am to 3.30pm) | 151 Talgarth Road, W14 9DA | ||
276 | 155 Holland Park Avenue | Unknown | Kensington and Chelsea | Various | Various | Phone: 02076022489 | Regular tours every 45 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour. Visitors may be asked to remove shoes. Regular tours every 45 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour. Visitors may be asked to remove shoes. | 155 Holland Park Avenue, W11 4UX |
277 | Adaptable House | Ash Sakula Architects | Camden | 11:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) | 6 Doughty Mews, WC1N 2PG | ||
278 | Cranford Stable Block & St Dunstan's Church | Unknown | Hillingdon | 10:30-16:30 | 11:30-16:30 | (max visitors 20) Church open between 12.30-4.30pm only (max visitors 20) | Cranford Park, The Parkway, Cranford, TW5 9RZ | |
279 | Crossness Beam Engine House | Charles H Driver | Bexley | Various | Booking | Self-guided tour at 10am, 2pm (Max 50 per tour) | The Old Works, Thames Water Sewage Treatment Works, Bazalgette Way, SE2 9AQ | |
280 | Crystal Palace Subway | Charles Barry Junior | Bromley | 11:00-16:15 | 11:00-16:15 | Expect queues. (max visitors 80) Expect queues. (max visitors 80) | Crystal Palace Parade, SE19 1LG | |
281 | Custom House | Sir Robert Smirke | City of London | 09:30-16:00 | 09:30-16:00 | Displays, Historical Talk, Children's Quiz. (childrens' activity) Displays, Historical Talk, Children's Quiz. (childrens' activity) | 20 Lower Thames Street, EC3R 6EE | |
282 | LAMDA (London Academy of Music & Dramatic Art) | John Salmon Quilter | Hammersmith and Fulham | 10:00-17:00 | Architect led presentations every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 155 Talgarth Road, W14 9DA | ||
283 | Admiralty House | Samuel Pepys Cockerell | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Ground floor function rooms only. (max visitors 20) Ground floor function rooms only. (max visitors 20) | Ripley Courtyard, Whitehall, SW1A 2DY | |
284 | New Ground | Pollard Thomas Edwards | Barnet | 10:00-13:00 | 14:00-17:00 | Common room, garden, some flats (max visitors 30) Architect-led tours every 60 mins (10.15am-12.15pm) max 20 per tour Common room, garden, some flats (max visitors 30) Architect-led tours every 60 mins (2.15pm-4.15pm) max 20 per tour | 5b Union Street, Chipping Barnet, EN5 4DF | |
285 | Hallfield Primary School | Drake and Lasdun | Westminster | 14:00-16:45 | Regular tours every 10 mins (2pm-4.15pm) | Hallfield Estate, W2 6HF | ||
286 | Spring Grove House (West Thames College) | Sir John Offley | Hounslow | 10:00-16:00 | Ground floor rooms only. Regular tours every 45 mins (10.30am-3pm) | London Road, Isleworth, TW7 4HS | ||
287 | Eastbury Manor House | Richard Griffiths Architects | Barking and Dagenham | 12:00-17:00 | Eastbury Square, Barking, IG11 9SN | |||
288 | Dennis Severs House | Unknown | Tower Hamlets | 12:00-16:00 | No access for wheelchair users. (max visitors 30) | 18 Folgate Street, E1 6BX | ||
289 | Eastcote House Gardens | Unknown | Hillingdon | 11:00-18:00 | No access to Gallery in Stables Classic Car Rally (exhibition) | High Road Eastcote, Eastcote, HA5 2FE | ||
290 | The Caledonian Club | Detmar Blow | Westminster | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour | 9 Halkin Street, SW1X 7DR | |
291 | Burlington House: Royal Society of Chemistry | Banks & Barry | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | Piccadilly, W1J 0BA | |||
292 | Barrett's Grove | Amin Taha Architects | Hackney | Various | Booking | architect-led tour every 60 mins (1pm-4pm) max 10 per tour | 42 Barrett's Grove, N16 8AJ | |
293 | BFI Mediatheque | Cullinan Studio | Lambeth | 10:30-17:00 | (max visitors 30) Talk by architect (Talk) | BFI Southbank, Belvedere Road, South Bank, SE1 8XT | ||
294 | The View from The Shard | Renzo Piano | Southwark | 10:00-22:00 | 10:00-22:00 | Joiner Street, SE1 9EX | ||
295 | Alexandra and Ainsworth Estate | Neave Brown | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | Regular tours, details at Tenants' Hall every mins (11am-4pm) max 10 per tour | Rowley Way, NW8 0SF | ||
296 | Capital City Academy | Foster + Partners | Brent | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (1pm-4pm) max 8 per tour | Doyle Gardens, NW10 3ST | ||
297 | Beyond the Olympic Park - the real Lea Valley from industry to art | (not provided) | Newham | Various | Booking | From Hackney Wick to Three Mills at 10am (Max 50 per tour) Duration 3 hours. Tour ends at House Mill E3 3DU.From Three Mills to Leamouth (meet House Mill E3 3DU) at 2pm (Max 50 per tour) | White Post Lane, E9 5EN | |
298 | Thames River Police | Unknown | Tower Hamlets | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | museum only museum only | 98 Wapping High Street, E1W 2NE | |
299 | Mossbourne Community Academy | Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners | Hackney | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 50) Student led tour of the site's special points of interest every 45 mins (10am-12.15pm) | 100 Downs Park Road, E5 8JY | ||
300 | One Church Square | PDP London | Westminster | 10:00-13:00 | Architect-led Tour every 30 mins (10.30am-12.30pm) max 10 per tour | 2-6 Moreton Street, SW1V 2PS | ||
301 | St Martin-in-the-Fields | James Gibbs | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | Church and Crypt interior every 120 mins (10am-12pm) max 25 per tour | Trafalgar Square, WC2N 4JH | ||
302 | Dana Research Centre and Library, Science Museum | Coffey Architects | Kensington and Chelsea | 11:00-18:00 | There is no access from the Science Museum itself; visitors must enter from 165 Queen's Gate. No access to the rest of the building. (max visitors 15) | Wellcome Wolfson Building, 165 Queen's Gate, SW7 5HD | ||
303 | Ark Putney Academy (formerly Elliott School) | HawkinsBrown | Wandsworth | 10:00-14:00 | Architect led tour of whole building every 20 mins (10am-2pm) | Pullman Gardens, SW15 3DG | ||
304 | Walthamstow Library | Faulkner Browns | Waltham Forest | 09:00-19:00 | 10:00-16:00 | No access to roof terrace (max visitors 50) Tour at 11am (Max 25 per tour) No access to roof terrace (max visitors 50) Tour at 10am (Max 50 per tour) | 206 High Street, E17 7JN | |
305 | Crossrail Place Roof Garden | Foster + Partners | Tower Hamlets | Various | Tours led by Gillespies Landscape Architects every 60 mins (10am-4pm) | One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, E14 5AB | ||
306 | Eltham Lodge | Hugh May | Greenwich | 10:00-13:00 | Royal Blackheath Golf Club, Court Road, SE9 5AF | |||
307 | King's College London, Strand Campus | Sir Robert Smirke | Westminster | 12:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | Strand, WC2R 2LS | ||
308 | Thames Barrier & Information Centre | Rendel, Palmer and Tritton | Greenwich | 11:00-15:30 | 11:00-15:30 | No access onto the Thames Barrier structure (max visitors 40) No access onto the Thames Barrier structure (max visitors 40) | 1 Unity Way, SE18 5NJ | |
309 | Emanuel School | Henry Saxon Snell | Wandsworth | 14:00-17:30 | Historical Tour of the School Site and Grounds every 90 mins (2.30pm-4pm) max 35 per tour | Battersea Rise (entrance via bridge over the railway on Spencer Park), SW11 1HS | ||
310 | St Paul's Old Ford | Matthew Lloyd Architects LLP | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-16:00 | St Stephen's Road, Nr Roman Road, E3 5JL | |||
311 | Priory Green | Tecton & Lubetkin | Islington | 10:00-16:00 | No access to flats. Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-3pm) max 10 per tour. Tours will start from The Secret Café.. | Hugh Cubitt House, 48 Collier Street, N1 9QZ | ||
312 | Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew: Herbarium, Library, Art and Archives | Unknown | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Herbarium tour every 20 mins (10am-3.30pm) max 15 per tour Herbarium tour every 20 mins (10am-3.30pm) max 15 per tour | Main Herbarium, Kew Green, Richmond, TW9 3AE | |
313 | Leadenhall Market | Sir Horace Jones | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Regular tours every mins (11am-4pm) Regular tours every mins (11am-4pm) | Gracechurch Street, EC3V 1LR | |
314 | 56 Whistler Street | Coffey Architects | Islington | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-13:00 | 56 Whistler Street, N5 1NJ | ||
315 | Tottenham Town Hall | AS Taylor & AR Jemmett | Haringey | 10:00-18:00 | Town Hall, Approach Road, N15 4RY | |||
316 | 1 Finsbury Circus | Sir Edward Lutyens | City of London | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 20) (max visitors 20) | 1 Finsbury Circus, EC2M 7EB | |
317 | Chelsea Academy | Feilden Clegg Bradley | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 30) Regular tours every 45 mins (10am-12.15pm) max 30 per tour | Lots Road, SW10 0AB | ||
318 | Conway Hall | Frederick Herbert Mansford | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Library and foyer. Main Hall and gallery dependent on what events are running. Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) Library and foyer. Main Hall and gallery dependent on what events are running. Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 25 Red Lion Square, WC1R 4RL | |
319 | Regent High School | Walters & Cohen Architects | Camden | 10:00-15:30 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-3pm) max 20 per tourArchitect-led tour with Walters & Cohen at 11am (Max 20 per tour) | Chalton Street, entrance opposite Cranleigh Street, NW1 1RX | ||
320 | The Progress Estate | HM Office of Works | Greenwich | Various | Progress Estate History Walk at 2pm (Max 20 per tour) | Admiral Seymour Road, Eltham, SE9 1SL | ||
321 | Former Grosvenor Cinema, now Zoroastrian Centre For Europe | F E Bromige | Harrow | 11:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 440-442 Alexandra Avenue, Harrow, HA2 9TL | ||
322 | Garden Court Chambers | Sir John Soane | Camden | Various | Various | Barrister led tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 25 per tour Barrister led tours every 60 mins (10am-1pm) max 25 per tour | 57-60 Lincoln's Inn Fields, WC2A 3LJ | |
323 | Artchive - Philip Hughes Studio | Hughes Meyer Studio | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 62 Rochester Place, NW1 9JX | |||
324 | Leathersellers' Hall | Eric Parry Architects | City of London | Various | Booking | Tours by the Archivist every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 25 per tour. Duration 45 mins, no tour at 1pm. | 7 St Helen's Place, Bishopsgate, EC3A 6AB | |
325 | Brockwell Lido, Brockwell Park | H A Rowbotham & T L Smithson | Lambeth | 10:00-13:00 | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) Regular tours every 30 mins (10.15am-12.45pm) max 30 per tour (max visitors 30) Regular tours every 30 mins (1.15pm-3.45pm) max 30 per tour | Dulwich Road, SE24 0PA | |
326 | Kingsley Hall | Charles Cowles Voysey | Tower Hamlets | 11:00-18:00 | Entry: Gandhi's cell, Peace Garden, history and archives exhibition Regular tours every 60 mins (12pm-5pm) max 18 per tour | Powis Road, off Bruce Road, E3 3HJ | ||
327 | Bethlem Royal Hospital | Cheston and Elcock | Bromley | Various | Booking | Tour of boardroom and hospital grounds at 11am, 1pm (Max 20 per tour)Tour of hospital chapel at 12pm (Max 20 per tour) | Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, BR3 3BX | |
328 | Whitgift Almshouses | Unknown | Croydon | Various | Phone: 020 8680 8499 or 020 8256 1594 | Tour at 10.30am, 11.45am, 2pm, 3.15pm (Max 30 per tour) Access to quadrangle, Chapel and Audience Chamber | North End, Croydon, CR9 1SS | |
329 | Airport House | Air Ministry- Directorate of Works and buildings | Croydon | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Main Reception area and route into the Air Traffic Control Tower (max visitors 48) Historical Tour every 30 mins (11am-3pm) max 18 per tour Main Reception area and route into the Air Traffic Control Tower (max visitors 48) Historical Tour every 30 mins (11am-3pm) max 18 per tour | Purley Way, Croydon, CR0 0XZ | |
330 | Church of St Mary the Blessed Virgin | Edward Blore | Croydon | 13:00-17:00 | 13:30-16:00 | (max visitors 20) (max visitors 20) | Addington Village Road, Addington, CR0 5AS | |
331 | Shirley Windmill | Unknown | Croydon | Various | Regular tours every 20 mins (12pm-4pm) max 15 per tour | Postmill Close, Upper Shirley Road, Croydon, CR0 5DY | ||
332 | Croydon Town Hall and Clocktower Complex | Charles Henman | Croydon | 10:00-13:00 | No physical access to bell tower itself. (max visitors 20) Town Hall guided tour every 45 mins (10am-1pm) max 20 per tour | Katharine Street, Croydon, CR9 1ET | ||
333 | Fairfield Halls | Robert Atkinson & Partners | Croydon | 09:30-11:30 | The site is currently undergoing refurbishment and therefore access to some parts of the building will be restricted. Members of the public will not have free access to the site and must be accompanied as part of the official tour. Under 18's are not permitted onsite. There is also no disabled access currently through the building. (max visitors 20) Tour of Fairfield Halls at 10am (Max 20 per tour) The site is currently undergoing refurbishment and therefore sections of the building will be restricted. This tour offers members of the public an opportuntiy to see works done to date. | Park Lane, CR9 1DG | ||
334 | Walthamstow Assembly Hall | P D Hepworth | Waltham Forest | 09:00-11:00 | 09:00-11:00 | Waltham Forest Town Hall Complex, Forest Road, E17 4JF | ||
335 | Queen Mary University of London: Mile End Campus | Wilkinson Eyre Architects | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | Graduate Centre, Queen Mary College, Mile End Road, E1 4NS | |||
336 | The UK Supreme Court (formerly the Middlesex Guildhall) | Feilden + Mawson | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Parliament Square, SW1P 3BD | ||
337 | Former Conservative Club (HSBC offices) | Sidney Smirke & George Basevi | Westminster | Various | Phone: 02070240346 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-12.30pm) max 40 per tour | 78 St James's Street, SW1A 1JB | |
338 | Baitul Futuh Mosque | Sutton Griffin Architects | Merton | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10.30am-4.30pm) Regular tours every 30 mins (10.30am-4.30pm) | Ahmadiyya Muslim Association, 181 London Road, Morden, SM4 5PT | |
339 | Limehouse Town Hall | A & C Harston | Tower Hamlets | 12:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | 646 Commercial Road, E14 7HA | ||
340 | Quaker Meeting House, Wanstead | Norman Frith | Redbridge | 13:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 60 mins (1.30pm-4.30pm) | Bush Road, E11 3AU | ||
341 | City Alleyways North | (not provided) | City of London | Various | Various | Regular tours every 45 mins (11am-3.30pm) max 30 per tour Regular tours every 45 mins (11am-3.30pm) max 30 per tour | Guildhall Yard, EC2V 5AE | |
342 | The Tin Tabernacle / Cambridge Hall | Unknown | Brent | 13:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | 12-16 Cambridge Avenue, NW6 5BA | ||
343 | The Chapter House, Merton Priory | Unknown | Merton | 11:00-16:30 | 11:00-16:30 | Merton Abbey Mills, Merantun Way, SW19 2RD | ||
344 | Brown Hart Gardens | Charles Stanley Peach | Westminster | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-13:00 | Design team present to guide and answer questions. Design team present to guide and answer questions. | Brown Hart Gardens, North Mayfair, W1K 6TD | |
345 | Erith Playhouse | Unknown | Bexley | 12:00-16:00 | Backstage tours every 30 mins (12pm-3.30pm) max 8 per tour | 38-40 High Street, Erith, DA8 1QY | ||
346 | Horniman Museum and Gardens | Charles Harrison Townsend | Lewisham | Various | Booking | Horniman Architecture: Then and Now every 90 mins (11am-2pm) max 15 per tour. Duration 45-60 mins.. | 100 London Road, SE23 3PQ | |
347 | New Scotland Yard | Allford Hall Monaghan Morris | Westminster | Various | Various | Booking | Tours every 30 mins (11am-3.30pm) max 8 per tour. Booking required. No children under 10. All visitors must have photo ID. Tours every 30 mins (11am-3.30pm) max 8 per tour. Booking required. No children under 10. All visitors must have photo ID. | Victoria Embankment, SW1A 2JL |
348 | The South London Botanical Institute | Unknown | Lambeth | 13:00-17:00 | Cyanotype Photography of Herbarium Specimens and Plant Drawing Evening's Fruit and Veg Collection at 1pm (exhibition), capacity 50 | 323 Norwood Road, SE24 9AQ | ||
349 | Little Holland House | Frank Dickinson | Sutton | 11:00-17:00 | (max visitors 50) | 40 Beeches Avenue, Carshalton, SM5 3LW | ||
350 | Carew Manor | Unknown | Sutton | Various | Phone: 020 8770 4297 | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-2pm) max 20 per tour | Church Road, Beddington, SM6 7NN | |
351 | Carshalton Water Tower and Historic Gardens | Not known | Sutton | 13:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Exhibition "Dodgy Bankers" (childrens' activity) Exhibition "Dodgy Bankers" (childrens' activity) | West Street, Carshalton, SM5 2QG | |
352 | Nonsuch Gallery and Service Wing at Nonsuch Mansion | Jeffrey Wyatt | Sutton | 11:00-16:00 | Service Wing every 30 mins (2pm-4.30pm) max 4 per tour | Nonsuch Park, Ewell Road, Cheam, SM3 8AP | ||
353 | All Saints Carshalton | A & R Blomfield | Sutton | 12:00-17:00 | 12:45-17:00 | High Street, Carshalton, SM5 3AQ | ||
354 | Finsbury Town Hall | C Evans Vaughan | Islington | 10:00-17:00 | Ground and First Floor only (max visitors 10) Regular tours every mins (10.30am-4pm) max 10 per tour | Rosebery Avenue, EC1R 4RP | ||
355 | Thames Chase Forest Centre | Laurie Wood Architects | Havering | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Sunday craft market at 10.15am (Local crafts and produce) (Sale and demonstrations of local crafts) | Broadfields, Pike Lane, Upminster, RM14 3NS | |
356 | Barking Abbey with St Margaret's Church | Ronald Wylde Associates | Barking and Dagenham | 10:00-15:00 | Bell Tower may not be open | The Broadway, North Street, Barking, IG11 8AS | ||
357 | Hampton Court Palace Gardens | various | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Some of the tours involve steps Some of the tours involve steps | Hampton Court Palace, East Molesey, KT8 9AU | |
358 | Fishmongers' Hall | Henry Roberts | City of London | Various | Various | Booking | Tour at 10.30am, 12pm (Max 30 per tour) Tour at 10.30am, 12pm (Max 30 per tour) | London Bridge, EC4R 9EL |
359 | 15 and a half Consort Road | Richard Paxton Architects | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 24) Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-4pm) max 6 per tour. Designers on hand to answer questions.. | 15 and a half Consort Road, SE15 2PH | ||
360 | The City Churches: St Helen Bishopsgate | Unknown | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Great St Helen's, EC3A 6AT | ||
361 | The City Churches: St Lawrence Jewry | Sir Christopher Wren | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 100) History Talks every 60 mins (10.30am-4.30pm) max 100 per tour (max visitors 100) History Talks every 60 mins (10.30am-4.30pm) max 100 per tour | Guildhall Yard, EC2V 5AA | |
362 | The City Churches: St Mary-le-Bow | Sir Christopher Wren | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Access to crypt only during tours Guided tours of church and crypt at 1pm, 2.30pm Access to crypt only during tours Guided tours of church and crypt at 1pm, 2.30pm | Cheapside, EC2V 6AU | |
363 | Honeywood | Unknown | Sutton | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 200) 'The Kirks at Honeywood in the Victorian and Edwardian period' tour every 60 mins (2pm-4pm) max 25 per tour (max visitors 200) Honeywood Window Trail and Honeywood colouring sheets (childrens' activity) | Honeywood Walk, Carshalton, SM5 3NX | |
364 | IET London: Savoy Place | Stephen Salter and H Percy Adams | Westminster | 10:00-15:00 | 2 Savoy Place, WC2R 0BL | |||
365 | 184 Shepherds Bush Road | McLaren Group | Hammersmith and Fulham | 09:00-17:00 | Ground floor only (max visitors 10) Architect led tour of the 1st floor every 45 mins (9am-4.30pm) max 10 per tour | 184 Shepherd’s Bush Road, W6 7NL | ||
366 | Foreign & Commonwealth Office | Sir George Gilbert Scott & Matthew Digby Wyatt | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | King Charles Street, SW1A 2AH | ||
367 | City Information Centre | Make Architects | City of London | 09:30-17:30 | 10:00-16:00 | Architect-led tours every 30 mins (10am-12pm) max 20 per tour | St Paul's Churchyard, EC4M 8BX | |
368 | St Pancras International | Gilbert Scott | Camden | Various | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour | Meet at special assistance meeting point (next to Starbucks) Euston Road, N1C 4QP | |
369 | Whitefriars and Northcliffe | YRM | City of London | 10:00-13:00 | Access to ground and 6th floors only. (max visitors 10) | 65 Fleet St (HQ Freshfields), EC4Y 1HT | ||
370 | Young Vic | Haworth Tompkins | Southwark | Various | Backstage Tour at 12.30pm, 1.30pm, 3pm Foyer open to the public as normal | 66 The Cut, SE1 8LZ | ||
371 | Repton Park (former Claybury Asylum) | George T Hine | Redbridge | Various | Various | Residents Association led tours every 60 mins (10.30am-12.30pm) max 15 per tour Residents Association led tours every 60 mins (1.30pm-4.30pm) max 15 per tour | Repton Park, Manor Road, Woodford Bridge, IG8 8GG | |
372 | 264 Westbourne Park Road | Studio Bednarski | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Closed 12noon-3pm. Shoes off. (max visitors 8) Closed 12noon-3pm. Shoes off. (max visitors 8) | 264 Westbourne Park Road, W11 1EJ | |
373 | Townley Grammar School | Studio E Architects | Bexley | 10:00-12:00 | First come basis | Townley Road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AB | ||
374 | Gap House | Pitman Tozer Architects | Westminster | 10:00-12:00 | Booking | (max visitors 10) Architect-led every 30 mins (11am-12.30pm) max 10 per tour | 28D Monmouth Road, W2 4UT | |
375 | The Conservatoire, Blackheath | John Edmeston and Edward Gabriel | Greenwich | 10:00-17:00 | Architect-led tour of spaces every 210 mins (10.30am-2pm) max 25 per tour | 19-21 Lee Road, SE3 9RQ | ||
376 | Rivington Place | Adjaye Associates | Hackney | 11:00-18:00 | Tour at 2pm (Max 20 per tour) | Rivington Place, EC2A 3BA | ||
377 | Forty Hall & Estate | Unknown | Enfield | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Forty Hill, Enfield, EN2 9HA | ||
378 | Maggie's Centre | Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners | Hammersmith and Fulham | 10:00-13:00 | Downstairs only (max visitors 40) Coffee making demonstration (demonstration / workshop) | Charing Cross Hospital, Fulham Palace Road, W6 8RF | ||
379 | Four Corners | JaK Studio | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-18:00 | Tour of Darkroom's print space every 60 mins (10.30am-4.30pm) max 30 per tour | 121 Roman Road, E2 0QN | ||
380 | Foster + Partners | (not provided) | Wandsworth | 12:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Main Studio and The Hub Main Studio and The Hub | Riverside, 22 Hester Road, SW11 4AN | |
381 | 5 Lambert Jones Mews, Barbican | Chamberlin Powell & Bon | City of London | Various | Regular tours every 20 mins (10am-4.45pm) max 10 per tour. No access 1300-1400. No children under 10 years old.. | 5 Lambert Jones Mews (entrance via Lauderdale Place), Barbican, EC2Y 8DP | ||
382 | Lee Valley Athletics Centre | David Morley Architects | Enfield | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Architect-led tour every 90 mins (11am-4pm) | Lee Valley Leisure Complex, 61 Meridian Way, Picketts Lock, N9 0AR | |
383 | One Bishops Square | Foster + Partners | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | No access to working floors | One Bishops Square, E1 6AD | ||
384 | Village Underground | Auro Foxcroft & Nicolas Laurent | Hackney | 11:00-18:00 | Access via a spiral staircase. The venue won't be accessible to visitors (max visitors 50) | 54 Holywell Lane, EC2A 3PQ | ||
385 | Harrow School: Old Schools, Fourth Form Room | Sly | Harrow | 14:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 20 mins (2pm-4.30pm) max 35 per tour | Old Schools, Church Hill, Harrow-on-the-Hill, HA1 3HP | ||
386 | Canons Park | Various 18th century garden designers | Harrow | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) Tour led by a member of the Friends of Canons Park every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour | Donnefield Avenue entrance, Canons Park, Edgware, HA8 6RH | ||
387 | Wembley Park Masterplan | (not provided) | Brent | Various | Various | Wembley Park Walkabouts every 60 mins (10.30am-1.30pm) max 15 per tour Wembley Park Walkabouts every 60 mins (10.30am-1.30pm) max 15 per tour | 5 Exhibition Way, Wembley Park, HA9 0FA | |
388 | London Metropolitan Archives | F W Troup | Islington | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | First floor public areas, visitor lounge and cloakrooms. Archivist led tour of strong rooms and conservation studio every 60 mins (10.30am-4.30pm) max 10 per tour | 40 Northampton Road, EC1R 0HB | |
389 | The Pyramid | Dransfield Design Architects | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) Southwark Projects (exhibition), capacity 20 (Exhibition of local projects in Southwark) | Jubilee Yard, 31 Queen Elizabeth Street, SE1 2LP | ||
390 | Royal Brompton Centre for Sleep | Robert Pearsall | Kensington and Chelsea | 11:00-17:00 | Booking | (max visitors 40) A tour of Royal Brompton Centre for Sleep by Steven Appleby every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 25 per tour | The Old Fire Station, South Parade, SW3 6EJ | |
391 | Ilford War Memorial Hall | C J Dawson & Allardyce | Redbridge | 11:00-16:30 | 11:00-16:30 | Ilford War Memorial Gardens, Eastern Avenue, Newbury Park, IG2 7RJ | ||
392 | 4 Bayer House | Chamberlin Powell & Bon | City of London | Various | Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-4.30pm) max 10 per tour. Closed between 1pm-2pm. | Golden Lane Estate, EC1Y 0RN | ||
393 | Freemasons' Hall | Ashley and Newman | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 60 Great Queen Street, WC2B 5AZ | |||
394 | Uxbridge Quaker Meeting House | Hubert Lidbetter | Hillingdon | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) Tours by Uxbridge Quaker guides every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour (max visitors 20) Tours by Uxbridge Quaker guides every 30 mins (2pm-4pm) max 10 per tour | York Road, Uxbridge, UB8 1QW | |
395 | Winchmore Hill Friends Meeting House & Burial Ground | Religious Society of Friends | Enfield | 14:00-17:00 | 14:00-17:00 | Winchmore Hill Quaker Meeting House, 59 Church Hill, N21 1LE | ||
396 | Adelaide Wharf | Allford Hall Monaghan Morris | Hackney | 10:00-14:00 | Booking | (max visitors 15) | 118/120 Queensbridge Road (at junction Whiston Road), E2 8FB | |
397 | Hampstead Friends Meeting House | Frederick Rowntree | Camden | 13:00-17:00 | no access downstairs (max visitors 50) Tea and home made cakes (Food) | 120 Heath Street, Hampstead, NW3 1DR | ||
398 | Friends Meeting House | Frederick Rowntree | Barnet | 13:00-17:00 | North Square, NW11 7AD | |||
399 | Upminster Old Chapel | Unknown | Havering | 14:00-17:00 | The Old Chapel, Saint Marys Lane, RM14 2QR | |||
400 | Pembury Circus | Fraser Brown MacKenna | Hackney | Various | Architect-led tour every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour | Pembury Road, Hackney, E8 1JG | ||
401 | Fuller's Griffin Brewery | Various architects | Hounslow | 10:00-17:00 | Phone: 020 8996 2063 | Brewery & Hock Cellar only (max visitors 15) Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 15 per tourGuided Tour every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 15 per tour | The Griffin Brewery, Chiswick Lane South, W4 2QB | |
402 | Burlington House: Royal Astronomical Society | Banks & Barry | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | (max visitors 25) Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 25 per tour. No tours 1pm-2pm.. | Piccadilly, W1J 0BQ | |
403 | Lumen United Reformed Church and Cafe | Theis + Khan | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | Access to the 1824 crypt will be limited (max visitors 20) Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4.45pm) max 15 per tour | 88 Tavistock Place, WC1H 9RS | ||
404 | Lakeside Centre | GLC | Bexley | Various | Various | Booking | Guided renovation tour, including refreshments at 2pm (Max 30 per tour) duration 30 mins Guided renovation tour, including refreshments at 2pm (Max 30 per tour) duration 30 mins | Southmere Lake Complex, 2 Bazalgette Way (formerly Belvedere Road), Thamesmead, SE2 9AN |
405 | Garrick's Temple to Shakespeare, Hampton | No Architect involved | Richmond upon Thames | 13:00-17:00 | Full access (max visitors 12) Tour by Temple Trustee every 30 mins (1pm-4pm) max 12 per tourTour/talk on contents of the temple at 11am (Max 12 per tour) Light refreshments | Garrick's Lawn, Hampton Court Road, Hampton, TW12 2EJ | ||
406 | World's End Estate Walk | Eric Lyons | Kensington and Chelsea | 14:30-18:30 | Access will be provided to all communal parts of the building and gardens. Access to view a residential property on the estate is not guaranteed. (max visitors 50) Tour at 2.30pm, 4.30pm (Max 50 per tour) | 16 Blantyre Street, World's End Estate, SW10 0DS | ||
407 | Restored Historic Almshouse at the Geffrye Museum | Richard Halsaul and Robert Burford | Hackney | 10:00-16:30 | (max visitors 14) Object Handling (Explore objects from our handling collection during your visit), capacity 0 | 136 Kingsland Road, E2 8EA | ||
408 | Hermitage Community Moorings | Anna Versteeg & Ollie Price | Tower Hamlets | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Access to the moorings and visiting vessels but not to private residential vessels. (max visitors 60) Access to the moorings and visiting vessels but not to private residential vessels. (max visitors 60) | 16 Wapping High Street, E1W 1NG | |
409 | Russettings | Frederick Wheeler | Sutton | 10:00-13:00 | Downstairs only (max visitors 20) | 25 Worcester Road, Sutton, SM2 6PR | ||
410 | Greenwich Reach Swing Bridge | Moxon Architects | Greenwich | 13:00-17:00 | Opening of bridge at 3.30pm (demonstration / workshop) | Glaisher Street, Deptford, SE8 3ER | ||
411 | Old Palace, Croydon | Unknown | Croydon | Various | Phone: 020 8680 8499 or 020 8256 1594 | Tour at 2pm (Max 30 per tour) | Old Palace Road, Old Town, Croydon, CR0 1AX | |
412 | 49 Camberwell Grove | Harriet Paterson | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | 49 Camberwell Grove, SE5 8JA | ||
413 | Three Mills Lock | VolkerStevin | Newham | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Prescott Channel, Three Mills Island, Bromley-by-Bow, E3 3DY | ||
414 | A Ruskinian Walk Through Shared Heritage | Loed Rogers (Year 2000) | Ealing | Various | Various | Tour at 12pm Tour at 2pm | Chiswick Business Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, W4 5YA | |
415 | W. Plumb Family Butchers | Unknown | Islington | 10:00-19:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Access to former shop only. (max visitors 25) Access to former shop only. (max visitors 25) | 493 Hornsey Road, N19 3QL | |
416 | Dagenham Library | Architecture PLB | Barking and Dagenham | 10:00-17:00 | 1 Church Elm Lane, Dagenham, RM10 9QS | |||
417 | Hugh Myddelton Primary School | Julian Sofaer | Islington | 14:00-18:00 | 14:00-18:00 | (max visitors 18) Volunteer-led Tour of the School every 30 mins (2pm-5.30pm) max 6 per tour (max visitors 18) Volunteer-led Tour of the School every 30 mins (2pm-5.30pm) max 6 per tour | Myddelton Street, EC1R 1YJ | |
418 | Tottenham Green Conservation Area | (not provided) | Haringey | Various | Tour of Tottenham Green conservation area at 11am (Max 0 per tour) | Meet: Sun 11am outside Old Tottenham Town Hall, Town Hall Approach Road, N15 4RY | ||
419 | The Circle Library | Curl la Tourelle Architects | Sutton | 10:00-13:00 | Green Wrythe Lane, Carshalton, SM5 1JJ | |||
420 | The Sutton Life Centre | Curl la Tourelle Architects | Sutton | 10:00-17:00 | Tour at 11am (Max 25 per tour) | 24 Alcorn Close, SM3 9PX | ||
421 | Watermark Place | Fletcher Priest Architects | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | General access to Level 6 and the Roof Terrace only. | 1 Angel Lane, EC4R 3AB | ||
422 | The City of London Cemetery and Crematorium at Aldersbrook | William Haywood & William Davidson | Newham | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Phone: 02085302151 | History Tour at 10am (Max 30 per tour) History Tour at 10am (Max 30 per tour) | Aldersbrook Road, E12 5DQ |
423 | Two Temple Place | J L Pearson | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 2 Temple Place, WC2R 3BD | |||
424 | Sir Richard Burton's Mausoleum | Isabel Arundell Burton | Richmond upon Thames | 14:00-17:00 | St Mary Magdalen's RC Church, 61 North Worple Way, Mortlake, SW14 8PR | |||
425 | Skinner-Trevino House | Luis Trevino | Wandsworth | Various | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 12 per tour | 67 Santos Road, SW18 1NT | ||
426 | The Coach House | Unknown | Camden | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour. No tour at 1pm. No children under 12. | 2a Belsize Park Gardens, NW3 4LA | |
427 | Thornton Heath Library | FAT | Croydon | 12:00-15:00 | (max visitors 20) Regular tours every 30 mins (12pm-2pm) max 20 per tourRegular tours every 30 mins (12pm-2pm) max 20 per tour | 190 Brigstock Road, Thornton Heath, CR7 7JB | ||
428 | The Stanley Halls | William Ford Robinson Stanley | Croydon | 10:00-17:00 | General access to the exhibition. Remainder of the building, tours only. (max visitors 40) Tours about William Stanley, architect and philanthropist every 120 mins (10.15am-4.15pm) max 20 per tour | 12 South Norwood Hill, SE25 6AB | ||
429 | Gresham College - Barnard's Inn Hall | Unknown | City of London | 11:00-15:00 | (max visitors 80) Video loop/talk (Video about the College/Barnard's Inn and Sir Thomas Gresham playing on a loop), capacity 80 | Barnard's Inn Hall, Holborn, EC1N 2HH | ||
430 | St Panteleimon Greek Orthodox Church | Neo Architects | Harrow | 11:00-18:00 | 11:00-18:00 | 660 Kenton Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA3 9QN | ||
431 | Manor Farm Site, Manor House | Unknown | Hillingdon | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Entry Manor House, Great Barn (Sunday Only) Tour at 2pm (Max 15 per tour) Entry Manor House, Great Barn (Sunday Only) Tour at 2pm (Max 15 per tour) | Manor Farm Site, Bury Street, Ruislip, HA4 8BD | |
432 | St Botolph Building | Grimshaw | City of London | Various | CBRE Building Management & tenant led tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 40 per tour | 138 Houndsditch, EC3A 7DH | ||
433 | The Low Line: Bankside | Gort Scott | Southwark | Various | Booking | Tour at 12pm (Max 15 per tour) | behind Southwark tube station, Blackfriars Road, SE1 8JZ | |
434 | Havering Museum | TTSP Architects | Havering | 10:00-17:00 | 19-21 High Street, Romford, RM1 1JU | |||
435 | 'Roman' Bath | Unknown | Westminster | 12:00-17:00 | 12:00-16:00 | 5 Strand Lane (access via Surrey Street steps), WC2R 2NA | ||
436 | Bromley's Environmental Education Centre at High Elms (BEECHE) | Borras Construction | Bromley | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Booking | No Access to Darwin Room. | High Elms Country Park, Shire Lane, Farnborough, BR6 7JH |
437 | Wanstead Heritage Walk | Unknown | Redbridge | Various | Wanstead Heritage Walk at 10am Duration 2 hours. | 21 The Green, Wanstead, E11 2NT | ||
438 | Burlington House: The Geological Society of London | Banks & Barry | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Self-guided tours no booking required Hourly guided tours of building every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour | Piccadilly, W1J 0BG | |
439 | Government Art Collection | Unknown | Camden | Various | Various | Booking | Curator-led tour of viewing space and technical workshop every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 25 per tour Curator-led tour of viewing space and technical workshop every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 25 per tour | Queen's Yard, 179a Tottenham Court Road, W1T 7PA |
440 | Gala Bingo Hall (former Granada Cinema) | Cecil Masey and Reginald Uren | Wandsworth | 09:00-12:00 | Regular tours every 20 mins (9.15am-11.45am) max 40 per tour | 50 Mitcham Road, Tooting, SW17 9NA | ||
441 | Spring Gardens | Peter Barber Architects | Lewisham | 13:00-17:00 | Ennersdale Road, Arlington Close, SE13 6JQ | |||
442 | Town Hall Hotel & Apartments | Percy Robinson & W Alban Jones | Tower Hamlets | 13:00-17:00 | No access to the Bethnal Hall. (max visitors 15) Staff-led tours of the renovation every 30 mins (1pm-3.30pm) max 15 per tour | Patriot Square, E2 9NF | ||
443 | King's Cross Public Realm | Townshend Landscape Architects | Camden | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-3pm) max 20 per tour Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-3pm) max 20 per tour | Western Transit Shed, 11 Stable Street, N1C 4AB |
444 | Dalston Eastern Curve Garden | EXYZT | Hackney | 12:00-22:00 | 12:00-22:00 | Tours about history & design of garden every 90 mins (1pm-5pm) Tours about history & design of garden every 90 mins (1pm-5pm) | 13 Dalston Lane, E8 3DF | |
445 | The Walbrook | Foster + Partners | City of London | 13:00-17:00 | 10:00-13:00 | Reception and one lift lobby landing to view the two atriums. (max visitors 30) Reception and one lift lobby landing to view the two atriums. (max visitors 30) | 25 Walbrook, EC4N 8AF | |
446 | Woolwich Arsenal Clock Tower | military | Greenwich | Various | Various | Conservation Engineer's tour of history and restoration every 20 mins (2pm-5.45pm) max 20 per tour. No access to clock mechanism. Conservation Engineer's tour of history and restoration every 20 mins (2pm-5.45pm) max 20 per tour. No access to clock mechanism. | Duke of Wellington Avenue, SE18 6SS | |
447 | Erith Yacht Club | Pellings | Bexley | 12:00-17:30 | Access to club house, informal tours. Exhibition on club history. (exhibition) | Anchor Bay, Manor Road, Erith, DA8 2AD | ||
448 | Arcola Theatre | Edward Henry Horne | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Join a tour for backstage access. Tour of Arcola Theatre (front of house and backstage) with history of site and developments in Sustainability every 30 mins (10am-1pm) max 15 per tour Join a tour for backstage access. Tour of Arcola Theatre (front of house and backstage) with history of site and developments in Sustainability every 30 mins (10am-1pm) max 15 per tour | 24 Ashwin Street, E8 3DL | |
449 | 30 Crown Place | Horden Cherry Lee Architects | Hackney | 10:00-16:00 | Various | (max visitors 20) Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour | 30 Crown Place, EC2A 4ES | |
450 | Victorian Waterpoint | Sir George Gilbert Scott | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | St Pancras Cruising Club, Camley Street, N1C 4PN | ||
451 | Gray's Inn | Sir Edward Maufe | Camden | 12:00-16:00 | Gray's Inn, WC1R 5ET | |||
452 | The British Academy | John Nash | Westminster | 10:00-16:00 | Tour every 30 mins (10.15am-3.15pm) max 20 per tour | 10-11 Carlton House Terrace, SW1Y 5AH | ||
453 | Romanian Cultural Institute | Thomas Cubitt | Westminster | 11:00-18:00 | 11:00-18:00 | Photo exhibition (exhibition) Photo exhibition (exhibition) | 1 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8PH | |
454 | Masonic Temple, Andaz Liverpool Street (former Great Eastern Hotel) | Charles Barry | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | entry to temple only (max visitors 20) | Entrance on Bishopsgate, EC2M 7QN | ||
455 | Dunboyne Road Estate (formerly Fleet Road Estate) | Neave Brown & LB Camden Architects Dept | Camden | Various | Booking | Tour at 2pm, 3pm, 4pm (Max 10 per tour) | 36 Dunboyne Road, NW3 2YY | |
456 | Christ Church Southgate and the Minchenden Oak Garden | George Gilbert Scott | Enfield | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Stepped access to Lady Chapel and Chancel Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) Stepped access to Lady Chapel and Chancel Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | Waterfall Road, Southgate, N14 7EG | |
457 | Parish Church of St Anne | Unknown | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-16:30 | Tour of St Anne's and its historical setting in Kew Green at 11am, 3pm (Max 30 per tour) Duration 1 hour | Kew Green, TW9 3AA | ||
458 | End House | Edgley Design | Lewisham | 10:30-13:30 | (max visitors 10) | 87a Manwood Road, SE4 1SA | ||
459 | Kingsland Basin Moorings (CHUG) | Unknown | Hackney | 12:00-17:00 | Access to moorings and communal areas, plus individual boats as indicated | Kingsland Basin Moorings (via towpath), N1 5BB | ||
460 | Elm Park Primary School | Walters & Cohen Architects | Havering | 13:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Elm Park, South End Road, Hornchurch, RM12 5UA | ||
461 | Fenton House | William Eades | Camden | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Entry to house via limited timed tickets only available on the day. Includes NT members. Entry to house via limited timed tickets only available on the day. Includes NT members. | Hampstead Grove, NW3 6SP | |
462 | Greenwich Yacht Club | Frankl + Luty | Greenwich | Various | Various | Tours led by members of the yacht club every 30 mins (1pm-4.30pm) Tours led by members of the yacht club every 30 mins (1pm-4.30pm) | 1 Peartree Way, SE10 0BW | |
463 | Kempton Great Engines Trust | Unknown | Hounslow | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10.45am-3pm) max 8 per tour Regular tours every 30 mins (10.45am-3pm) max 8 per tour | Kempton Park Water Treatment Works, Snakey Lane, Hanworth, TW13 7ND | |
464 | White Cube Bermondsey | Casper Mueller Kneer Architects | Southwark | Various | Various | Tour of current show, exhibition and private viewing area at 12pm, 2.30pm (Max 15 per tour) Gallery open 1000 - 1800 Tour of current show, exhibition and private viewing area at 1pm, 2.30pm (Max 15 per tour) Gallery open 1200 - 1800 | 144-152 Bermondsey Street, SE1 3TQ | |
465 | Walthamstow School for Girls | C J Dawson | Waltham Forest | 10:00-13:00 | Tour at 10am | 58-60 Church Hill, Walthamstow, E17 9RZ | ||
466 | Ladywell Fields | BDP | Lewisham | Various | Landscape Architect led tour at 11am | Meet: Sat 11am at northern entrance of Ladywell Fields, Ladywell Road, SE13 7XB | ||
467 | Crossrail Canary Wharf construction site | Adamsons | Tower Hamlets | Various | Booking | Self guided tours, timed entry every 60 mins (1pm-3.30pm) max 500 per tour. Tickets must be obtained from the Crossrail Eventbrite https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/o/crossrail-project-5791520834. Last entry into site 15:30.. | Eastern station entrance, Promenade level (underneath Giant Robot), Off Crossrail Place, North Dock, Canary Wharf, E14 5AR | |
468 | ICE Engineering Highlights Cycle Tour of the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park | (not provided) | Newham | Various | Tour at 2pm (Max 30 per tour) | Honour Lea Avenue, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, E20 3BB | ||
469 | Grove Gardens Chapel | Sir Arthur Blomfield | Richmond upon Thames | 14:00-17:00 | Richmond Cemetery, Grove Gardens, off Lower Grove Road, TW10 6HP | |||
470 | Adobe Village Hounslow Heath Infant and Nursery School | Small Earth | Hounslow | 12:00-16:00 | grounds of school explore (childrens' activity) | Martindale Road, TW4 7HE | ||
471 | Greenside Primary School | Erno Goldfinger | Hammersmith and Fulham | 12:00-17:00 | Access to Hall, foyer, corridor, one classroom, playground and garden Architectural tours including Gordon Cullen mural every 20 mins (12.15pm-4.30pm) | Westville Road, W12 9PT | ||
472 | Billingsgate Roman House and Baths | Unknown | City of London | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | 101 Lower Thames Street, EC3R 6DL | ||
473 | Bush Theatre | Maurice B. Adams | Hammersmith and Fulham | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Limited access to backstage areas. Tour of building with Bush Theatre staff every 30 mins (10.30am-12.30pm) max 15 per tour Limited access to backstage areas. Tour of building with Bush Theatre staff every 30 mins (10.30am-3pm) max 15 per tour | 7 Uxbridge Road, W12 8LJ | |
474 | Clay House | Simon Astridge Architecture Workshop | Islington | Various | Architect led-tour of Clay House every 45 mins (11am-2pm) max 8 per tour | Flat 3, 14 Monnery Road, N19 5RZ | ||
475 | Canada Water Library | CZWG | Southwark | 09:00-17:00 | 12:00-16:00 | Library staff led tour of roof space, theatre and meeting rooms every 60 mins (10am-4pm). No tour at 1pm.. | 21 Surrey Quays Road, SE16 7AR | |
476 | St Nicholas Church, Chislehurst | (not provided) | Bromley | 10:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | Churchyard tour at 10am, 12pm, 3pm (Max 15 per tour) duration 45 minsTower/Clock tour at 11am, 2pm (Max 6 per tour) suitable shoes, fitness & required to sign an indemnity Churchyard tour at 12pm, 3pm (Max 15 per tour) duration 45 minsTower/Clock tour at 2pm (Max 6 per tour) suitable shoes, fitness & required to sign an indemnity | Church Lane, Chislehurst, BR7 5PE | |
477 | The Ice House Quarter (featuring the Granary, Malthouse & Boathouse) | Unknown | Barking and Dagenham | 10:00-13:00 | Granary 3rd floor, Malthouse Studios & Boathouse Terrace (max visitors 20) | 80 Abbey Road, Barking, IG11 7BT | ||
478 | Roca London Gallery | Zaha Hadid Architects | Hammersmith and Fulham | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Tour at 12pm, 3pm (Max 30 per tour) | Station Court, Townmead Road, SW6 2PY | |
479 | The Wiener Library | Barbara Weiss Architects | Camden | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 40) Tour of the library and archive every 30 mins (1pm-4pm) max 15 per tour | 29 Russell Square, WC1B 5DP | ||
480 | Guildhall | John Croxton | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) | Gresham Street, EC2V 7HH | |
481 | Royal Parks Foundation Education Centre | David Morley Architects | Westminster | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | No access to private office space (max visitors 60) Tour of building every 60 mins (11.30am-3.30pm) max 30 per tour No access to private office space (max visitors 60) Tour of building every 60 mins (11.30am-3.30pm) max 30 per tour | Hyde Park (north of the Serpentine, south-west of Speaker's Corner), W2 2UH | |
482 | The Photographers' Gallery | O’Donnell + Tuomey | Westminster | 10:00-12:00 | Gregory Crewdson: Cathedral of the Pines (exhibition) (Exhibition is free before 12noon.) | 16-18 Ramillies Street, W1F 7LW | ||
483 | 19 Mayfield Road | Luis Trevino | Haringey | 10:00-17:00 | Downstairs and garden only | 19 Mayfield Road, Crouch End, N8 9LL | ||
484 | Soho Green - Art Loo | Steven Johnson | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 5) | St Anne's Churchyard, Wardour Street, W1D 6BA | ||
485 | 39-47 Gordon Square (Birkbeck School of Arts) | Thomas Cubitt | Camden | 11:00-18:00 | 11:00-18:00 | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-5pm) max 20 per tour Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-5pm) max 20 per tour | 43 Gordon Square, WC1H 0PD | |
486 | Southwark Integrated Waste Management Facility | Thorpe Wheatley | Southwark | 10:00-16:00 | IWMF Site Tour every 20 mins (10.15am-3pm) max 20 per tour | 43 Devon Street, off Old Kent Road, SE15 1AL | ||
487 | Gunnersbury Park & Museum | Alexander : Sedgley | Hounslow | Various | Booking | Guided tour of the Large Mansion (ground floor) and heritage area of Gunnersbury Park with project team members at 10am, 12.30pm (Max 30 per tour) Duration 90 mins | Gunnersbury Park Museum, Gunnersbury Park, Popes Lane, W3 8LQ | |
488 | Courtyard House | Design-Cubed | Southwark | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) | 35 Dovedale Road, SE22 0NF | ||
489 | Cody Dock | Constructed for Harper Twelvetrees as part of Imperial Chemical Works | Newham | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Tour of Cody Dock and Imperial Gaswork Site at 2pm Duration 1.5 hours Tour of Cody Dock and Imperial Gaswork Site at 2pm Duration 1.5 hours | 11c South Crescent, Canning Town, E16 4TL | |
490 | Pimlico District Heating Undertaking (PDHU) | Powell and Moya | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 45 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour Regular tours every 45 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour | The Pumphouse, Churchill Gardens Road, SW1V 3JF | |
491 | Hale Village | BDP | Haringey | Various | Tour at 11am | Meet: Outside Tesco Express N17 9NE, N17 9LR | ||
492 | The Seager Distillery Tower | Dannatt Johnson Architects | Lewisham | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Viewing gallery (max visitors 8) Viewing gallery (max visitors 8) | 1 Mill Lane Deptford, SE8 4HN | |
493 | The White House | John Zylinski | Ealing | 10:00-16:00 | 10:00-16:00 | Private rooms not available (max visitors 30) La Bayadere Ballet performance at 2pm (Ballet performance) (Approx 7 minutes)La Bayadere Ballet performance at 4pm (Ballet performance) (Approx 7 minutes) Private rooms not available (max visitors 30) La Bayadere Ballet performance at 2pm (Ballet performance) (Approx 7 minutes)La Bayadere Ballet performance at 4pm (Ballet performance) (Approx 7 minutes) | 46 Park View Road, Ealing, W5 2JB | |
494 | The Clockworks | Michael Crowley Architect | Lambeth | 11:00-18:00 | Tour led by the curator every 60 mins (11am-5pm) | 6 Nettlefold Place, SE27 0JW | ||
495 | Hackney Empire | Frank Matcham | Hackney | 09:00-11:00 | Booking | (max visitors 25) Tour at 9am (Max 25 per tour) Tour lasts 45 mins | 291 Mare Street, E8 1EJ | |
496 | Embassy of the Republic of Estonia | William Harris | Kensington and Chelsea | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-12pm) max 40 per tour. Photo ID required for entry.. | 44 Queen's Gate Terrace, SW7 5PJ | |
497 | Hackney Town Hall | Lanchester & Lodge | Hackney | 11:00-17:00 | No access to office space. (max visitors 20) Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 20 per tour | Mare Street, E8 1EA | ||
498 | Club Row, Former Nichol Street Infants School | Quinn Architects | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | General access to communal areas only. Architect-led tour of interior and exterior spaces including Main Hall and Former Marching Ground at 11am, 2pm (Max 20 per tour) General access to communal areas only. Architect-led tour of interior and exterior spaces including Main Hall and Former Marching Ground at 11am, 2pm (Max 20 per tour) | Rochelle School & Club Row, Arnold Circus, E2 7ES |
499 | Haggerston School | Erno Goldfinger | Hackney | 13:30-17:30 | Architect led tour at 2pm (Max 10 per tour)Architect-led tour at 3pm, 4pm (Max 10 per tour) | Weymouth Terrace, E2 8LS | ||
500 | Sandys Row Synagogue | Unknown | Tower Hamlets | 11:00-16:00 | History of the synagogue by author Rachel Lichtenstein every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 4a Sandys Row, E1 7HW | ||
501 | Blackheath House | Unknown | Greenwich | 13:00-17:00 | 195 Shooters Hill Road, SE3 8UL | |||
502 | Emirates Air Line tour | Wilkinson Eyre Architects | Greenwich | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-12pm) max 20 per tour. Includes travel on cable car; entry to Aviation Experience Museum; in-flight guide. Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-12pm) max 20 per tour. Includes travel on cable car; entry to Aviation Experience Museum; in-flight guide. | Meet: Emirates Cable Car Terminal, Edmund Halley Way, SE10 0FR |
503 | Hall Place & Gardens | Unknown | Bexley | Various | Various | Phone: 01322 621238 | Tour at 10am, 3pm (Max 60 per tour) Tour at 10am, 3pm (Max 60 per tour) | Bourne Road, Bexley, DA5 1PQ |
504 | Bromley and Sheppard's College | Captain Richard Ryder | Bromley | 10:00-15:00 | Phone: 02084604712 | College Tour at 10am, 12pm, 2pm (Max 25 per tour) | London Road (entrance via Wren Gates, no vehicle entry), Bromley, BR1 1PE | |
505 | Embassy of Slovakia | Jan Bocan, Jan Sramek and Karel Stepansky | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Ground Floor and Mezzanine | 25 Kensington Palace Gardens, W8 4QY | |
506 | Ham House and Garden | Unknown | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | House and below stairs open 12-4pm. Last entry 3.30pm. | Ham Street, Ham, Richmond, TW10 7RS | ||
507 | Greenwich Heritage Centre | James Wyatt | Greenwich | 09:00-17:00 | Tour of the store at 12pm, 2pm (Max 8 per tour) | Artillery Square, Royal Arsenal, Woolwich, SE18 4DX | ||
508 | Chrisp Street Market | Sir Frederick Gibberd | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-16:00 | 10:00-16:00 | The Clocktower, Chrisp Street Market, E14 6AQ | ||
509 | Leicester Square | Burns + Nice | Westminster | Various | Architect-led tour of Leicester Square at 11am | Leicester Square, WC2H 7NA | ||
510 | Hackney's Timber Buildings - Walking Tour | Waugh Thistleton Architects | Hackney | Various | Hackney Timber Tour at 10.30am | Murray Grove, N1 7FB | ||
511 | The Link Thamesmead | Saville Jones Architects | Bexley | 12:00-18:00 | 12:00-18:00 | Bazalgette Way (formerly Belvedere Road), Off Harrow Manorway, Thamesmead, SE2 9BS | ||
512 | Hampstead Garden Suburb Artisans' Quarter Walk | Unwin & Parker, Lutyens, Bunney, Baillie Scott and others | Barnet | Various | Tour at 2pm, 4.30pm (Max 25 per tour) | Central Square, NW11 7AH | ||
513 | Clapham Library | Studio Egret West | Lambeth | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | No access to staff areas No access to staff areas | Mary Seacole Centre, 91 Clapham High Street, SW4 7DB | |
514 | Sporting Club Thamesmead | Saville Jones Architects | Bexley | 08:00-18:30 | 08:30-17:30 | Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, SE28 8NJ | ||
515 | Salters' Hall | Sir Basil Spence | City of London | 11:00-18:00 | Tours of the hall, exhibition and archive every 30 mins (11.30am-4.30pm) max 26 per tour | 4 London Wall Place, EC2Y 5DE | ||
516 | Forest Mews | Robert and Jessica Barker | Lewisham | Various | Booking | Architect-led tour of the mews including one of the houses every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 25 per tour | Rockbourne Mews, SE23 2AT | |
517 | Ashmount Primary School | Penoyre & Prasad | Islington | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 30) Roof top viewing at end of tour (Tour), capacity 30 (max visitors 30) Roof top viewing at end of tour (Tour), capacity 30 | Crouch Hill Park, 83 Crouch Hill, N8 9EG | |
518 | 639 Tottenham High Road | Sergison Bates | Haringey | 11:00-14:00 | 639 Tottenham High Road, N17 8AA | |||
519 | Old Ford Water Recycling Plant | Lyall Bills & Young Architects | Newham | 10:00-17:00 | Beekeeper on site am | Dace Road (site is accessed from the Greenway), E3 2NW | ||
520 | Darbishire Place (Peabody Whitechapel Estate) | Niall McLaughlin Architects | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-13:00 | No access to flats Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-12.30pm) max 10 per tour | John Fisher Street, E1 8HA | ||
521 | Kew House | Piercy & Company | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) Owner and engineer led tour of house every mins (10.30am-4pm) max 20 per tour | 10 Cambridge Road, Kew, TW9 3JB | ||
522 | The Darke House | Geoffrey Darke (of Darbourne & Darke) | Richmond upon Thames | 11:00-18:00 | (max visitors 20) Talk/tour led by owner every 30 mins (11am-6pm) max 20 per tour | 25 Montpellier Row, TW1 2NQ | ||
523 | Wandsworth Prison Museum | Daniel Rowlandson Hill | Wandsworth | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | General access to Museum only. Closed 1230 - 1400. Architectural tour of the prison, visiting the main centre at 12.30pm (Max 20 per tour) Tours are now fully booked. Visitors can still access museum. General access to Museum only. Closed 1230 - 1400. Architectural tour of the prison, visiting the main centre at 12.30pm (Max 20 per tour) Tours are now fully booked. Visitors can still access museum. | North Gate Car Park, HMP Wandsworth, Heathfield Road, SW18 3HR | |
524 | Lullaby Factory, Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children | Studio Weave | Camden | Various | Booking | Architect and Hospital led tour every mins (2pm-4pm) max 8 per tour | Great Ormond Street, WC1N 3JH | |
525 | 20 Triton Street, Regent's Place Estate | Terry Farrell and Partners | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Lobby and reception areas only Lobby and reception areas only | 20 Triton Street, Regent's Place, NW1 3BF | |
526 | 37a Leamington Road Villas | Studio 1 Architects | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Tours from project architect, shoes off. (max visitors 12) Tours from project architect, shoes off. (max visitors 12) | 37a Leamington Road Villas, W11 1HT |
527 | 8a Belsize Court Garages | Sanya Polescuk Architects | Camden | Various | Various | Regular tours every 30 mins (10.30am-12.30pm) max 15 per tour Regular tours every 30 mins (10.30am-12.30pm) max 15 per tour | 8a Belsize Court Garages, NW3 5AJ | |
528 | Battle of Britain Bunker & Visitor Centre | Studio E Architects | Hillingdon | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Wren Avenue, Uxbridge, UB10 0RN | |
529 | Uxbridge Lido | G. P Trentham | Hillingdon | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Entry: lido, Clive Hamilton suite Entry: lido, Clive Hamilton suite | Hillingdon Sports and Leisure Complex, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, UB8 1ES | |
530 | Saffron Square | Rolfe Judd | Croydon | Various | Various | Booking | High Tea at The Tower at 2pm (High Tea and Tour), capacity 20 High Tea at The Tower at 2pm (High Tea and Tour), capacity 20 | Wellesley Road, Croydon, CR9 2BY |
531 | Romford Town Hall | HR Collins & AEO Geens | Havering | Various | General tour of the main rooms on the first floor of the building every 30 mins (12pm-3.30pm) max 20 per tour. Regular tours as needed. . | Main Road, Romford, RM1 3BD | ||
532 | The Wheelhouse | Unknown | Merton | 11:00-16:30 | 11:00-16:30 | Merton Abbey Mills, Merantun Way, SW19 2RD | ||
533 | Dormers Wells High School | Nicholas Hare Architects | Ealing | 10:00-13:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-12pm) | Dormers Wells Lane, Southall, UB1 3HZ | ||
534 | 44 Willoughby Road | GUARD TILLMAN POLLOCK ARCHITECTS | Camden | 13:00-17:00 | 10:00-13:00 | 44 Willoughby Road, NW3 1RU | ||
535 | Montpelier Community Nursery | AY Architects | Camden | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) | Montpelier Gardens, 115 Brecknock Road, N19 5AH | ||
536 | Richmond Adult Community College Scheme | Duggan Morris Architects | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | Parkshot, Richmond, TW9 2RE | ||
537 | Thames Innovation Centre | Balfour Beatty Ltd | Bexley | 10:00-13:00 | downstairs only | 2 Veridion Way, Erith, DA18 4AL | ||
538 | Segal Close Self-build Houses | Walter Segal | Lewisham | 10:00-13:00 | External and internal viewings with talks, some areas will be restricted access on the day (max visitors 20) Talk with Alice Grahame and Jon Broome at 11am (Talk) | 4 & 7 Segal Close, Honor Oak Park, SE23 1PP | ||
539 | four23 Studio | Frederick J Gibbons | Islington | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Access to studio space on 2nd floor only Access to studio space on 2nd floor only | Berry House, Berry Street, EC1V 0AA | |
540 | London Buddhist Centre | Robert Pearsall | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 15) Tour at 11am, 4pm (Max 20 per tour) | 51 Roman Road , Bethnal Green, E2 0HU | ||
541 | Fullwell Cross Library | Coombes & Partners | Redbridge | 09:30-16:00 | The History of Fairlop Fair by Jef Page at 2pm (Talk) | 140 High Street, Barkingside, Ilford, IG6 2EA | ||
542 | Rambert | Allies and Morrison | Lambeth | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour | 99 Upper Ground, SE1 9PP | ||
543 | The Grim House | Checa Romero Architects | Tower Hamlets | Various | Various | Booking | Architect led tour every 45 mins (1pm-4.15pm) max 10 per tour Architect led tour every 45 mins (10.30am-1pm) max 10 per tour | 16 Underwood Road, E1 5AW |
544 | 52 Whitmore Road | Waugh Thistleton Architects | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | Private residential space will not be accessible | 52 Whitmore Road, N1 5QG | ||
545 | Crossrail Liverpool Street construction site | Wilkinson Eyre Architects | City of London | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-5pm) max 15 per tour. Tickets must be obtained from the Crossrail Eventbrite https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/o/crossrail-project-5791520834. Last tour 16:00.. | Crossrail Liverpool Street Site Office, 1-14 Liverpool Street, EC2M 7NH | |
546 | Tottenham High Road Regeneration Tour | Adams and Sutherland Architects | Haringey | Various | Tottenham High Road Regeneration Tour at 11am (Max 30 per tour) | Meet: Sat 11am at Seven Sisters station (outside exit 1), N15 4RR | ||
547 | Furtherfield Gallery | Unknown | Haringey | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Are We All Addicts Now? (exhibition) Are We All Addicts Now? (exhibition) | McKenzie Pavilion, Finsbury Park, N4 2NQ | |
548 | Silchester Estate | Haworth Tompkins | Kensington and Chelsea | Various | Various | Architect-led tour every 60 mins (10am-12pm) max 8 per tour Architect-led tour every 60 mins (10am-12pm) max 8 per tour | Freston Road, W10 6TT | |
549 | 64 Heath Drive | Lubetkin & Tecton | Havering | 14:30-17:30 | 14:30-17:30 | Guided tours of whole house. (max visitors 12) Guided tours of whole house. (max visitors 12) | 64 Heath Drive, Gidea Park, Romford, RM2 5QR | |
550 | Barking Town Centre Tour | (not provided) | Barking and Dagenham | Various | Booking | Tour at 10am, 2pm (Max 25 per tour) | 1 Town Square, Barking, IG11 7LU | |
551 | Bankside Urban Forest | (not provided) | Southwark | Various | Booking | Tour at 3pm (Max 15 per tour) | Bankside Community Space, 18 Great Guildford Street, SE1 0FD | |
552 | Barking Riverside London | Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands | Barking and Dagenham | 10:00-17:00 | An insight into Barking Riverside (exhibition) | Barking Riverside Project Office, Renwick Road, Barking, IG11 0DS | ||
553 | Hounslow Open House Guided Cycle Tour | (not provided) | Hounslow | Various | Booking | Tour at 12.45pm (Max 25 per tour) | Turnham Green Station, W4 1LR | |
554 | Sculpture in the City 2017 | Sculpture in the City | City of London | 07:00-23:00 | 07:00-23:00 | Booking | The open air exhibition is accessible 24 hours a day. Sculpture in the City at 12pm, 2.30pm (Max 20 per tour) The open air exhibition is accessible 24 hours a day. | The Churchyard, St Botolphs without Bishopsgate, Bishopsgate, EC2M 3XF |
555 | Brent Civic Centre | Hopkins Architects | Brent | 14:00-18:00 | (max visitors 30) | Engineers Way, Wembley, HA9 0FJ | ||
556 | Bernard Weatherill House | EPR Architects | Croydon | 09:00-12:00 | Access to reception, 8th floor common areas and terraces (max visitors 50) | 8 Mint Walk, Croydon (corporate reception off Fell Road), CR0 1EA | ||
557 | Clapham Old Town and Venn Street | Urban Movement + LB Lambeth | Lambeth | Various | Guided walk by the lead designer at 2pm (Max 25 per tour) | Clapham Common Underground Station, SW4 0BD | ||
558 | Highgate School Chapel, Big School, Museum & Highgate Junior School | Clarke Kidwell Architects | Haringey | 10:00-13:00 | North Road, N6 4AY | |||
559 | ORTUS | Duggan Morris Architects | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | 'Open Moves' by Shane Waltener. An artistic response to a dance project exploring and developing new approaches to working holistically with adults with mental health. (exhibition) | 82-96 Grove Lane, Denmark Hill, SE5 8SN | ||
560 | Mint Street | Pitman Tozer Architects | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-13:00 | Booking | (max visitors 15) | Meeting point: Outside The Pill Box Kitchen, 115 Coventry Road, E2 6HA | |
561 | Cressingham Gardens | Ted Hollamby | Lambeth | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Cressingham Gardens Rotunda, Tulse Hill SW2 2QG, SW2 2QG | ||
562 | City of a Thousand Architects at City Hall | Foster + Partners | Southwark | 11:00-15:00 | City Hall, The Queen's Walk, More London, SE1 2AA | |||
563 | 10 Brock Street | Wilkinson Eyre Architects | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Lobby and reception areas only Lobby and reception areas only | 10 Brock Street, Regent's Place, NW1 3FG | |
564 | Highgate Literary & Scientific Institution | Unknown | Camden | 13:00-17:00 | access to the main building including the Victoria Hall, library and members' room. (max visitors 15) Regular tours every 30 mins (1pm-4.30pm) max 15 per tour | 11 South Grove, N6 6BS | ||
565 | Employment Academy | Peter Barber Architects | Southwark | 13:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (1pm-4.30pm). Meet in on-site Brewbird Cafe for tours. | 29 Peckham Road, SE5 8UA | ||
566 | St Pancras Chambers and Clock Tower | George Gilbert Scott | Camden | Various | Various | Booking | Guided tours of hotel and apartments every 20 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour Guided tours of hotel and apartments every 20 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour | The Forecourt, St Pancras Station, Euston Road, NW1 2AR |
567 | University of Greenwich, Stockwell Street | Heneghan Peng Architects | Greenwich | 10:00-16:00 | 10:00-16:00 | No access to roof gardens (max visitors 20) Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-3pm) max 20 per tour No access to roof gardens (max visitors 20) Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 20 per tour | Stockwell Street, Greenwich, SE10 9BD | |
568 | The Tree House | 6a Architects | Tower Hamlets | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 11 per tour | 200 Jubilee Street, E1 3BP | |
569 | Brentford Canal Toll House and Gauging Lock | Unknown | Hounslow | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Access off High Street, Brentford, TW8 8EE | ||
570 | Royal College of Nursing | Bisset Adams Architects | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | Full access on guided tour RCN staff led guided tours every 20 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour | 20 Cavendish Square, W1G 0RN | ||
571 | Hillcroft College | Rowland Plumbe | Kingston upon Thames | Various | Various | Guided tour at 10.30am (Max 10 per tour) Guided tour at 10.30am (Max 10 per tour) | South Bank, Surbiton, KT6 6DF | |
572 | Coal House | Allen Scott Associates and Kaner Ollette | Hackney | 09:00-16:00 | 09:00-16:00 | (max visitors 20) (max visitors 20) | West & Coal House entrance: new river path via Lordship Road, N16 5HQ | |
573 | The Francis Crick Institute | HOK | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | General access to 'Open for Discovery' exhibition in the Manby Gallery and café on the ground floor only. (max visitors 150) Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-3pm) max 30 per tour | 1 Midland Road, NW1 1AT | |
574 | Burntwood School | Allford Hall Monaghan Morris | Wandsworth | 11:00-17:00 | Architect led tour every 120 mins (11am-3pm) | Burntwood Lane, SW17 0AQ | ||
575 | 3floor-in2 Apartment | Andrew Pilkington Architects | Kensington and Chelsea | 15:00-18:45 | (max visitors 33) Architect-led tour and introduction every 20 mins (3pm-6.15pm) max 33 per tour | 17 Elgin Crescent, W11 2JD | ||
576 | Vex | Chance de Silva | Hackney | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 25) | 85 Maury Road, N16 7BT | ||
577 | De Beauvoir Road | Henley Halebrown | Hackney | 13:00-17:00 | External spaces, rooftop terraces and studios (max visitors 20) Architect lead tour every 40 mins (1pm-4.15pm) max 20 per tour | 92 - 96 De Beauvoir Road, N1 4EN | ||
578 | Here East | Hawkins\Brown | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | Campus tour every 60 mins (11am-4pm). No tour at 1pm. | Press Centre off Waterden Road, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, E15 2GW | ||
579 | Guildhall Library | Sir Giles Scott, Son + Partners | City of London | 09:30-17:00 | Library tour at 11am, 3pm | Aldermanbury, EC2V 7HH | ||
580 | Springbank | Niki Borowiecki | Southwark | 14:00-18:00 | 81a Grove Park, SE5 8LE | |||
581 | Pear Tree House | Edgley Design | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | Architect-led tour of the house every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 190a Friern Road, East Dulwich, SE22 0BA | ||
582 | Crossrail Farringdon construction site | AEDAS Architects | Islington | Various | Booking | Self guided western ticket hall tour, timed entry every 30 mins (10am-3.30pm) max 40 per tour. Tickets must be obtained from the Crossrail Eventbrite https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/o/crossrail-project-5791520834. Last entry into site 15:30..Platform tour every 30 mins (10am-3pm) max 12 per tour. Tickets must be obtained from the Crossrail Eventbrite https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/o/crossrail-project-5791520834. Last tour 15:00.. | Meet at site entrance off Cowcross Street, Opposite 20 Farringdon Road, London, EC1M 3AF | |
583 | Oily Cart | Hawkins\Brown | Wandsworth | 11:00-14:00 | (max visitors 10) | Smallwood School Annexe, Smallwood Road, SW17 0TW | ||
584 | HM Treasury | John Brydon & Sir Henry Tanner | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | Various | Exhibition space (exhibition) Exhibition space (exhibition) | 1 Horse Guards Road, SW1A 2HQ | |
585 | Bromley Parish Church | J. Harold Gibbons | Bromley | 10:00-17:00 | 12:00-18:00 | Tours of Church and tower every 60 mins (10am-3.30pm) Tours of Church and tower every 60 mins (12pm-3.30pm) | Church Road, Bromley, BR2 0EG | |
586 | Home House | James Wyatt & Robert Adam | Westminster | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (3pm-5pm) max 12 per tour | 20 Portman Square, W1H 6LW | |
587 | Chestnut Grove | Robert Juhasz | Ealing | Various | Booking | PassivHaus Tour by PH Consultant at 3pm, 4.30pm (Max 15 per tour) | 56 Chestnut Grove (access via side gate), W5 4JS | |
588 | Carshalton Boys Sports College | Fraser Brown MacKenna | Sutton | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 10) | Back gate, Wigmore Road, Carshalton, SM5 1RH | ||
589 | St Anne's Church, Limehouse | Nicholas Hawksmoor | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 10.30-11.45 Open House guest service at 10.30am (Church service) | Newell Street, E14 7HP | ||
590 | Paul McAneary Architects' Office | Paul McAneary Architects | Camden | 11:00-18:00 | 11:00-18:00 | Regular tours every 15 mins (11am-5.45pm) Regular tours every 15 mins (11am-5.45pm) | 6 Flitcroft Street, WC2H 8DJ | |
591 | Hogarth's House | Unknown | Hounslow | 12:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | Ground floor only (max visitors 10) Ground floor only (max visitors 10) | Hogarth Lane, Great West Road, W4 2QN | |
592 | Clonbrock Road | Lipton Plant Architects | Hackney | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 20) | 33 Clonbrock Road,, N16 8RS | ||
593 | AL_A Studio | AL_A | Islington | 10:00-16:00 | Downstairs only | 14a Brewery Road, N7 9NH | ||
594 | Skidmore Owings & Merrill Studio - Broadgate Tower | Skidmore Owings & Merrill | City of London | 12:00-16:00 | SOM offices only (max visitors 40) | 4th Floor, The Broadgate Tower, 20 Primrose Street, EC2A 2EW | ||
595 | Regent Street Cinema | Unknown | Westminster | Various | Various | Regular tours every 30 mins (10.15am-12.45pm) max 20 per tour Regular tours every 30 mins (10.15am-12.45pm) max 20 per tour | 309 Regent Street, W1B 2UW | |
596 | Dawson's Heights | Kate Macintosh for Southwark Council Architects Dept | Southwark | Various | Booking | Tour of owners flat every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour. Limited access via stairs. | Bredinghurst, Overhill Road, East Dulwich, SE22 0PL | |
597 | Graveney School Sixth Form Block (Bradford Building) | Urban Projects Bureau | Wandsworth | 10:30-17:00 | 11:30-17:00 | Welham Road, SW17 9BU | ||
598 | Florence Street | Gundry and Ducker Architecture | Islington | 10:00-13:00 | Basement and ground floor only (max visitors 10) | 24 Florence Street, N1 2DX | ||
599 | Broadgate Art Tour | (not provided) | City of London | Various | Various | Tours with Broadgate's art curator Rosie Glenn every 120 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour. Tours leave from The Welcome Centre (EC2M 2PA). Tours available on a first-come, first-served basis.. Tours with Broadgate's art curator Rosie Glenn every 120 mins (10am-4pm) max 15 per tour. Tours leave from The Welcome Centre (EC2M 2PA). Tours available on a first-come, first-served basis.. | 3 Finsbury Ave, EC2M 2PA | |
600 | Sacred Heart RC Secondary School | Cottrell & Vermeulen Architecture | Southwark | 10:00-13:00 | Camberwell New Road, SE5 0RP | |||
601 | Mount Pleasant | Peter Barber Architects | Camden | Various | Various | Tours led by council staff and Peter Barber Architects every 60 mins (10.30am-3.30pm) max 8 per tour Tours led by council staff and Peter Barber Architects every 60 mins (10.30am-3.30pm) max 8 per tour | Mount Pleasant, 52-54 Mount Pleasant, WC1X 0AL | |
602 | Alexandra Road Park | Janet Jack | Camden | 11:00-18:00 | Tours of the Park: meet at Tenants' Hall, where residents' films about the Estate will also be showing every mins (12pm-5pm) max 15 per tour | Langtry Walk/Rowley Way/Abbey Road, NW8 0SW | ||
603 | German Historical Institute | John Nash | Camden | 10:00-14:00 | History of the Building and Surroundings every 15 mins (10am-1.45pm) max 20 per tour | 17 Bloomsbury Square, WC1A 2NJ | ||
604 | Nightingale Lane | Unknown | Wandsworth | Various | Architect-led tours every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 8 per tour | 131 Nightingale Lane, SW12 8NE | ||
605 | Studio McLeod | (not provided) | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | Architect and client led tours every 15 mins (10am-4.45pm) | 320 Kilburn Lane, W9 3EF | ||
606 | 2 Eco Vale | Chance de Silva | Lewisham | 10:00-17:00 | Access to one house (max visitors 25) | 2 Eco Vale, rear of 270-332 Wood Vale, SE23 3DL | ||
607 | St Mary of Eton Church Mixed Use Development | Matthew Lloyd Architects LLP | Hackney | 12:00-16:00 | 12:00-16:00 | No access to apartments. No access to apartments. | 95 Eastway, Hackney Wick, E9 5JA | |
608 | Lyndhurst Primary School | Cottrell & Vermeulen Architecture | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | Denmark House, Grove Lane, SE5 8SN | |||
609 | Hult International Business School | Sergison Bates Architects | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 100) (max visitors 100) | 35 Commercial Road, E1 1LD | |
610 | The Library at Willesden Green | Allford Hall Monaghan Morris | Brent | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | No access to performance space in the morning. No access to performance space all day. | 95 High Road, NW10 2SF | |
611 | New Studios, Wimbledon College of Arts | Penoyre & Prasad | Merton | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 80) (max visitors 80) | Merton Hall Road, SW19 3QA | |
612 | Tin House | Henning Stummel Architects | Hammersmith and Fulham | 10:00-13:00 | Furniture for the Tin House at 10am (exhibition) (10.00 - 13.00) | Smugglers Yard, Devonport Road W12 8PB, W12 8PB | ||
613 | Hackney New School | Henley Halebrown | Hackney | 10:00-13:00 | main hall, typical classrooms, music and art rooms, bridges Architect lead tour of building every 45 mins (10am-12.15pm) max 20 per tour | 317-319 Kingsland Road, E8 4DL | ||
614 | Anise Gallery / AVR London | Tate Harmer | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | Exhibition of RIBAJ Eyeline Drawing Competition (exhibition) | 13a Shad Thames, SE1 2PU | ||
615 | Blackheath Village Walk | (not provided) | Lewisham | Various | Various | Phone: 020 8297 1937 (information only) | Tour at 9am (Max 30 per tour) Tour at 9am (Max 30 per tour) | 74 Tranquil Vale, SE3 0BW |
616 | Secret Victoria | (not provided) | Westminster | Various | Secret Victoria every 60 mins (10am-3pm) max 25 per tour. Duration 90 mins. | Cardinal Place, 76-98 Victoria Street, SW1E 5JD | ||
617 | City Alleyways East | (not provided) | City of London | Various | Various | Regular tours every 45 mins (10.30am-3pm) max 30 per tour Regular tours every 45 mins (10.30am-3pm) max 30 per tour | Guildhall Yard, EC2V 5AE | |
618 | The Institution of Structural Engineers | Hugh Broughton Architects | Islington | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Activities for kids (childrens' activity) Activities for kids (childrens' activity) | 47-58 Bastwick Street, EC1V 3PS | |
619 | 106 Gladstone Road | Studio 1 Architects | Merton | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Tours from project architect, shoes off. (max visitors 12) Tours from project architect, shoes off. (max visitors 12) | 106 Gladstone Road, Wimbledon, SW19 1QW |
620 | Harrow and Wealdstone Regeneration Walk and Talk | (not provided) | Harrow | Various | HARROW AND WEALDSTONE REGENERATION WALK AND TOUR every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 30 per tour | 140 Station Road, Harrow, HA1 2RH | ||
621 | Deephams Sewage Treatment Works | Thames Water | Enfield | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour. Includes site induction and tour in minibus.. | AMK Site Office, Picketts Lock Lane, N9 0BA | |
622 | Holy Trinity Church | J D Sedding | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Arts and Crafts Festival (exhibition) Arts and Crafts Festival (exhibition) | 146 Sloane Street (just off Sloane Square), SW1X 9BZ | |
623 | Silvertown | Fletcher Priest Architects | Newham | Various | Booking | Hard-hat site tours at 10.30am (Max 20 per tour) Please ensure suitable footwear. Not suitable for people with mobility restrictions.Tour at 12.30pm (Max 20 per tour) Please ensure suitable footwear. Not suitable for people with mobility restrictions. | Meet: Gate 3, Mill Road, E16 2BE | |
624 | City, University London | EW Mountford | Islington | 10:00-17:00 | Tour of new main entrance and historic College Building every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | Northampton Square, London, EC1V 0HB | ||
625 | Domino Houses | Studio Verve | Haringey | 10:00-17:00 | Architect-led tours at 11am, 2pm | Winslow Place, 95 Imperial Road, N22 8QQ | ||
626 | Sainsbury Wellcome Centre | Ian Ritchie Architects | Camden | 13:00-17:00 | Q&A with the architects in the lecture theatre (Talk) | 25 Howland Street, W1T 4JG | ||
627 | Sea Containers House | T.P.Bennett & Son | Southwark | 10:00-13:00 | Exterior and WeWork floors (max visitors 15) | 22 Upper Ground, SE1 9PD | ||
628 | The Banking Hall, 8-10 Moorgate | Allies and Morrison | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | Access to 7th Floor, including terraces and meeting rooms displaying ING UK Art Collection. (max visitors 50) ING UK Art Collection tour every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 10 per tourTour led by TP Bennett at 12pm (Max 15 per tour) | 8-10 Moorgate, EC2R 6DA | ||
629 | Fitzrovia Chapel | John Loughborough Pearson | Westminster | 10:00-16:00 | 2 Pearson Square, off Mortimer Street, W1T 3BF | |||
630 | The Building Centre and NLA | Messrs. Tapperell & Haase | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | NLA Drop-in Family Workshop at 12pm (childrens' activity)New London’s Tall Buildings Talk with Peter Murray at 1.30pm (Talk) New London’s Tall Buildings Talk with Peter Murray at 1.30pm (Talk) | 26 Store Street, WC1E 7BT | |
631 | Modernism in Metroland | Douglas Wood/Gerald Lacoste/Owen Williams/R.H Uren/Rudolf Frankel | Harrow | 10:00-17:00 | Tour at 10am, 2pm | Meet: Sat 10am and 2pm outside Stanmore tube station, London Road, Stanmore, HA7 4PD | ||
632 | Frampton Park Baptist Church & Housing | Matthew Lloyd Architects LLP | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 20) (max visitors 10) | Frampton Park Road, E9 7PQ | |
633 | Central Hill Estate | Rosemary Stjernstedt | Lambeth | 11:00-18:00 | Booking | Resident / Architects for Social Housing every 120 mins (11.30am-5pm) | Corner of Central Hill and Vicars Oak Road (next to Gipsy Hill Police Station), SE19 1DT | |
634 | 24 St John's Church Road | Silke Stevens | Hackney | 13:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) Architect led presentation at 1pm (Talk), capacity 30 (Short introduction and presentation of heating system every 20 minutes) (max visitors 30) Architect led presentation (Talk), capacity 30 (Short introduction and presentation of heating system every 20 minutes) | 24 St John's Church Road, E9 6EJ | |
635 | The Edible Bus Stop Studio | (not provided) | Lambeth | 14:00-18:00 | (max visitors 15) The Edible Bus Stop Studio - Urban Design Projects (exhibition) | Arch 511, Ridgway Road, SW9 7EX | ||
636 | Seven Acre Lake, Canons Park Estate | William Kent | Harrow | Various | Resident-led tours every 30 mins (1pm-4.30pm) max 6 per tour | Rose Garden Close, off Canons Drive, Edgware, HA8 7RF | ||
637 | London Dock - Pennington Street Warehouse | Daniel Asher Alexander | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Access to basement only (max visitors 60) Access to basement only (max visitors 60) | Pennington Street, E1W 2AD | |
638 | Waterlow Court | Mackay Hugh Baillie Scott | Barnet | 13:00-17:00 | access to part of the grounds and a ground floor flat. (max visitors 12) | Heath Close, NW11 7DT | ||
639 | Tump 53 Nature Reserve | Unknown | Greenwich | 11:00-15:30 | Various Children's Activities (childrens' activity) (Log lifting and minibeast identification; build a bug hotel; tree identification trail; cook marshmallows; create a journey stick)Official launch of Tump 53 at 1pm (Nature activities for children and adults; history sessions with local people) | Bentham Road, Thamesmead, SE28 8AS | ||
640 | White Collar Factory | Allford Hall Monaghan Morris | Islington | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 120) (max visitors 150) | 1 Old Street Yard, Old Street, EC1V 9BR | |
641 | Nova Victoria | Flanagan Lawrence | Westminster | 10:00-18:30 | Regular tours every 120 mins (10am-6pm). Duration 30 mins. | 160 Victoria Street, Westminster, SW1E 5LB | ||
642 | Double Concrete House | Inter Urban Studios | Wandsworth | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Ground floor only (max visitors 15) Ground floor only (max visitors 15) | 47 Nightingale Lane, SW12 8SU | |
643 | Angel Court | Fletcher Priest Architects | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | General access to lobby/reception area only. (max visitors 50) Volunteer-led tour of sky floor, garden terrace, and garden floor every 30 mins (10.15am-4.15pm) max 16 per tour | One Angel Court, EC2R 7EQ | ||
644 | Alexandra Centre | Haverstock | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 10) | Ainsworth Way, NW8 0SR | ||
645 | Tower and Churchyard of St Mary's Hornsey | (not provided) | Haringey | 14:00-17:00 | (max visitors 15) Tour of the Tower from Crypt to Roof/ Self guided Tomb and Tree tours in the Churchyard every 15 mins (2pm-4.30pm) max 15 per tour | High Street Hornsey, N8 7NT | ||
646 | Wistaston Cottage | Simon Gill Architects | Wandsworth | 10:00-17:00 | 65 Medfield Street, Roehampton, SW15 4JY | |||
647 | RCA Battersea: Dyson and Woo Buildings | Haworth Tompkins | Wandsworth | 12:00-16:00 | Tour of Dyson and Woo Buildings every 60 mins (12.15pm-3.15pm) max 20 per tour. Please arrive promptly on the hour. . | Dyson Building, 1 Hester Road, SW11 4AN | ||
648 | Fitzrovia House | West Architecture | Camden | 13:00-17:00 | steep stairs. Overshoes provided. (max visitors 10) | 18 Colville Place, W1T 2BN | ||
649 | The Green, Nunhead | AOC Architecture Ltd. | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | Entry to 'living room', upstairs and downstairs, garden | 5 Nunhead Green, SE15 3QQ | ||
650 | Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners at The Leadenhall Building | Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Access to Levels 2 and 14 only. (max visitors 40) Architect-led tours of RSHP's studio every mins (10am-4pm) max 40 per tour | 122 Leadenhall Street, EC3V 4AB | |
651 | The Bartlett School of Architecture, UCL | HawkinsBrown | Camden | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 15 per tour | 22 Gordon Street, WC1H 0QB | |
652 | Modern Side Extension | Coffey Architects | Brent | 13:00-17:00 | Booking | 6 Creighton Road, NW6 6ED | ||
653 | Emery Walker's House | Furnishings by Philip Webb and William Morris | Hammersmith and Fulham | 14:00-17:00 | Downstairs and garden only. (max visitors 10) | 7 Hammersmith Terrace, W6 9TS | ||
654 | ME London Hotel | Foster + Partners | Westminster | 12:00-16:00 | 12:00-16:00 | Booking | 336-337 Strand, WC2R 1HA | |
655 | Bridget Joyce Square, Community Rain Park (SuDS) | Robert Bray Associates | Hammersmith and Fulham | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) Designer-led tour of the park and rainwater management (SuDS) features every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 30 per tour (max visitors 30) Designer-led tour of the park and rainwater management (SuDS) features every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 30 per tour | Australia Road, W12 7PH | |
656 | Kenneth Armitage Foundation | James M MacLaren | Hammersmith and Fulham | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-13:00 | New Work by David Murphy and Catherine Aitken (exhibition) New Work by David Murphy and Catherine Aitken (exhibition) | 22a Avonmore Road, W14 8RR | |
657 | Mortlake Crematorium | F Douglas Barton | Richmond upon Thames | 11:00-18:00 | Tours of the Crematory by Crematorium staff every 60 mins (11am-5pm) max 20 per tour | Kew Meadow Path, TW9 4EN | ||
658 | St John's Hill | HawkinsBrown | Wandsworth | 10:00-14:00 | No access to flats. Architect-led tour of development every 60 mins (10am-1pm). Duration 30 mins. | St John's Hill, SW11 1TY | ||
659 | Green Rooms | SODA | Haringey | 13:00-17:00 | Booking | Entry: Lobby, bar, restaurant Tour with architect at 1pm, 3pm | 13-27 Station Road, Wood Green, N22 6UW | |
660 | Paxfold House | TM Architects | Harrow | 10:00-16:00 | (max visitors 15) Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 10 per tour | 47 Elizabeth Gardens, Stanmore, HA7 4UG | ||
661 | Black Stone Building | 6a Architects | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Architect on site Architect on site | 70a Mountgrove Road, N5 2LT | |
662 | Bulwer Yard | Adams + Collingwood Architects | Hammersmith and Fulham | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 6) | 27 Bulwer Street, W12 8AR | ||
663 | Mary Evans Picture Library | Charles Canning Winmill | Lewisham | Various | History and context tour every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 16 per tour | 59 Tranquil Vale, Blackheath, SE3 0BS | ||
664 | Secrets of the Devil's Acre | (not provided) | Westminster | Various | Secrets of the Devil's Acre every 60 mins (10.30am-3.30pm) max 25 per tour. Duration 90 mins. | Cardinal Place, 76-98 Victoria Street, SW1E 5JD | ||
665 | The Boathouse Design Studio | Unknown | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 18) (max visitors 18) | 27 Ferry Road, Teddington, TW11 9NN | |
666 | Studio 3 Arts | Barking and Dagenham Borough architects | Barking and Dagenham | 11:00-17:00 | not offices (max visitors 40) Kids on the block (exhibition), capacity 40 | Studio 3 Arts, The Galleon Centre, Boundary Road, Barking, IG11 7JR | ||
667 | Guildhall Yard | Unknown | City of London | Various | Various | The House of Sound (Sound performance) (Hourly from 12noon-5pm) The House of Sound (Sound performance) (Hourly from 11am-4pm) | Guildhall Yard, EC2V 7HH | |
668 | Old Manor Park Library | AH Campbell | Newham | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 75) OOMK printing press sessions (demonstration / workshop), capacity 10 (Studio artists may also offer workshops and demonstrations.) | 835 Romford Road, E12 5JY | ||
669 | 110 North Road | MW Architects | Richmond upon Thames | 11:00-16:00 | (max visitors 20) | 110 North Road, Richmond, TW9 4HJ | ||
670 | Sayes Court | John Evelyn FRS | Lewisham | 13:00-17:00 | Sayes Court Park, Grove Street,, Deptford, SE8 3LN | |||
671 | St Boniface's RC German Church | Donald Plaskett Marshall & Partners | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 47 Adler Street, E1 1EE | |||
672 | 101 Stapleton Hall Road | Knott Architects | Haringey | 13:00-17:00 | Ground floor and garden only. | 101 Stapleton Hall Road, N4 4RH | ||
673 | Feilden Fowles Studio and Oasis Farm | Feilden Fowles | Lambeth | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) Architect-led tour of the farm and office every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 30 per tour | 8 Royal Street, SE1 7LL | ||
674 | The Bower Phase 1 | Allford Hall Monaghan Morris | Islington | 10:00-13:00 | Common parts and estate only Architect led tour every 30 mins (10am-12.30pm) | 207 Old Street, EC1V 9NR | ||
675 | Spring Grove Estate Walk | (not provided) | Hounslow | Various | Tour at 2.30pm | Isleworth BR Station, London Road, TW7 4BX | ||
676 | South Bank Then and Now | Unknown | Lambeth | Various | Various | Booking | South Bank, Then and Now at 10.30am (Max 30 per tour) South Bank, Then and Now at 10.30am (Max 30 per tour) | Jubilee Gardens, Belvedere Road, SE1 8RT |
677 | Royal School of Needlework | Sir Christopher Wren | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Two RSN Embroidery Studios located within Hampton Court Palace Tour of RSN Education Studios: rooms not usually open to Palace visitors at 11am, 2pm Two RSN Embroidery Studios located within Hampton Court Palace Tour of RSN Education Studios: rooms not usually open to Palace visitors at 11am, 2pm | RSN Shop, East Front Gardens, Hampton Court Palace, KT8 9AU | |
678 | Bruno Court, The German Hospital | Burnet, Tait and Lorne | Hackney | Various | Resident-led tour every 30 mins (10am-12.30pm) max 20 per tour. Access to lobby, stairwells, roof terrace and communal garden.Resident-led tour every 30 mins (10am-12.30pm) max 20 per tour. lobby, stairwells, roof terrace and communal garden. | 10 Fassett Square, E8 1BF | ||
679 | Croydon Saffron Central | Croydon Community | Croydon | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 25) 'Who put the crocus in Croydon?' every 60 mins (1.30pm-4.30pm) max 20 per tour | Former Taberner House next to The Queens Gardens, in between Fell Road & Park Lane, Croydon, CR9 3JS | ||
680 | PLACE/Ladywell | Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners | Lewisham | 10:00-15:00 | Architect-led tour of the housing every 60 mins (10am-2pm) | 261 Lewisham High Street, SE13 6NJ | ||
681 | Carshalton Walking Tour | (not provided) | Sutton | Various | Phone: 020 8770 4297 | Discovering Carshalton and Beddington at 10am (Max 30 per tour) | Station Approach, SM5 2HW | |
682 | Broadway Market Mews | Rivington Street Studio Architecture | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 8) Regular tours every 90 mins (11am-4pm) max 15 per tour | 12 Broadway Market Mews, E8 4TS | ||
683 | Heath Lodge | Autor Architecture | Ealing | 12:00-16:00 | Please note the house will be closed if raining. | 3 Church Road, W7 0BB | ||
684 | House in Westminster | Barbara Weiss Architects | Westminster | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Booking | (max visitors 6) Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-1pm) max 6 per tour (max visitors 6) Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-1pm) max 6 per tour | 29 Tufton Street, SW1P 3QL |
685 | Gogglebox | KSKa Architects | Ealing | 10:00-17:00 | Downstairs and garden only (max visitors 15) Architect-led tour every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 15 per tour | 24 Princes Gardens, W5 1SD | ||
686 | The Antepavilion Rooftop Initiative | PUP Architects | Hackney | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Access via a staircase to the rooftops. (max visitors 50) Access via a staircase to the rooftops. (max visitors 50) | 55 Laburnum Street, E2 8BD | |
687 | Crossrail Whitechapel construction site | BDP | Tower Hamlets | Various | Booking | Above ground tour every 30 mins (9am-1pm) max 10 per tour. Tickets must be obtained from the Crossrail Eventbrite https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/o/crossrail-project-5791520834. Last tour 13:00.. | Meet at Whitechapel Sports Centre, 55 Durward Street, E1 5BA | |
688 | Cicely Saunders Institute - King's College London | LTS Architects | Southwark | 13:00-17:00 | Booking | Access to ground floor and atrium Tour of building & roof garden every 60 mins (1.15pm-4.15pm) max 15 per tour | Bessemer Road, SE5 9PJ | |
689 | Build Studios | Allford Hall Monaghan Morris | Lambeth | 14:00-18:00 | 14:00-18:00 | (max visitors 50) The Decorated City (demonstration / workshop), capacity 10 (Design and create your own model building) (max visitors 50) | 203, Westminster Bridge Road, SE1 7FR | |
690 | The Boat and the Pavilion | Unagru | Richmond upon Thames | 11:00-18:00 | 11:00-18:00 | Art Exhibition: Gerardo Di Fiore (exhibition) Art Exhibition: Gerardo Di Fiore (exhibition) | 11 Orchard Road, Richmond, St Margarets, TW1 1LX | |
691 | The School of Historical Dress | Sydney Smirke | Southwark | 10:00-18:00 | 10:00-18:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-5pm) max 10 per tour Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-5pm) max 10 per tour | 52 Lambeth Road, SE1 7PP | |
692 | Kaymet Factory | Unknown | Southwark | 11:00-18:00 | 11:00-18:00 | (max visitors 40) Proprietor-led tours of the main factory shed, packing area and showroom every 30 mins (11.15am-5.45pm) max 12 per tour (max visitors 40) Proprietor-led tours of the main factory shed, packing area and showroom every 30 mins (11.15am-5.45pm) max 12 per tour | 52 Ossory Road, SE1 5AN | |
693 | Grand Union Studios - The Ladbroke Grove | Allford Hall Monaghan Morris | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-14:00 | Full access to commercial building. Access to common parts of residential building only, plus courtyard. | 332 Ladbroke Grove, W10 5AD | ||
694 | Black Ridge House | Neil Dusheiko Architects | Waltham Forest | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) Architect led tour of extension every 15 mins (10am-5pm) max 30 per tour | 152 Winns Avenue, E17 5HA | ||
695 | Moravian Close | Unknown | Kensington and Chelsea | 13:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | (max visitors 100) Children's exploration of the Close (childrens' activity)Illustrated walk and talk (Talk), capacity 40 (max visitors 100) Children's exploration of the Close (childrens' activity)Illustrated walk and talk (Talk), capacity 40 | Moravian Close, 381 Kings Road, SW10 0LP | |
696 | Alex Monroe Workshop | DSDHA | Southwark | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 10) | 42 Tower Bridge Rd, SE1 4QT | ||
697 | The White Chapel Building | Fletcher Priest Architects | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 14:00-17:00 | G/F lobby only (max visitors 150) Architect present (Architect present) G/F lobby only (max visitors 150) Architect present (Architect will be present) | 10 Whitechapel High Street, E1 8QS | |
698 | Stuart Road | Unknown | Southwark | 13:00-17:00 | 45 Stuart Road, SE15 3BE | |||
699 | Subsea 7 | ESA | Sutton | Various | Booking | Tour at 10am, 11.15am, 12.30pm (Max 10 per tour) | 40 Brighton Road, Sutton, SM2 5BN | |
700 | Phoenix Gardens Community Building | Office Sian Architecture + Design | Camden | 11:00-18:00 | 11:00-18:00 | Architect + gardener-led tour of building and garden at 3pm Architect + gardener-led tour of building and garden at 3pm | The Phoenix Garden, 21 Stacey Street, WC2H 8DG | |
701 | Erith Lighthouse | DK-CM | Bexley | 09:00-17:00 | 09:00-17:00 | (max visitors 10) Architect-led tour at 2pm (Max 20 per tour) (max visitors 10) Architect-led tour at 2pm (Max 20 per tour) | Erith Lighthouse, Erith Pier, 6 Wharfside Close, DA8 1QR | |
702 | Gallery of Everything | Unknown | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Curator's tour of current exhibition (exhibition) Curator's tour of current exhibition (exhibition) | 4 Chiltern Street, W1U 7PS | |
703 | Livesey Exchange/ Ledbury Estate | What if: projects Ltd | Southwark | 11:00-18:00 | Booking | (max visitors 60) Old Kent Road industries guided walk at 2pm (Max 30 per tour) | 135 Bird in Bush Road, Ledbury Estate, SE15 1NF | |
704 | Koestler Arts Centre – Former Governor's House of HM Prison Wormwood Scrubs | Edmund Du Cane | Hammersmith and Fulham | 10:00-17:00 | 168a Du Cane Road, W12 0TX | |||
705 | The Willesden United Synagogue Cemetery | Lewis Solomon & Son | Brent | 10:00-13:00 | Booking | (max visitors 50) Architect led lecture followed by tour at 11am (Max 50 per tour) | Beaconsfield Road, NW10 2JE | |
706 | 1a Woodland Road | Melinda Styles and Jon Storey - Designers | Lambeth | 10:00-17:00 | Access to whole flat plus Victorian yard with workshops made from found materials (max visitors 6) | Crystal Palace, SE19 1NS | ||
707 | Eleventh Church of Christ, Scientist, London | Benedetti Architects | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 12:00-17:00 | no access to the offices upstairs no access to the offices upstairs Lecture by architect at 1pm (Talk), capacity 100 | 11 St Chad's Street, WC1H 8BG | |
708 | SPPARC Architecture Studio | SPPARC ARCHITECTURE | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 50) Workshop tour at 1pm (Max 10 per tour) (max visitors 50) Workshop tour at 1pm (Max 10 per tour) | 10 Bayley Street, Bedford Square, WC1B 3HB | |
709 | Sun Rain Room | Tonkin Liu | Islington | 10:00-12:30 | Booking | Ground floor, basement and garden only. (max visitors 25) Architect-led tour of the building every 60 mins (10am-12pm) max 25 per tour | 5 Wilmington Square, WC1X 0ES | |
710 | 29 Malvern Road | Vercelli Cohen Architects | Hackney | Various | Various | Architect led tour every 30 mins (11am-5pm) max 10 per tour Architect led tour every 30 mins (11am-5pm) max 10 per tour | 29 Malvern Road, E8 3LP | |
711 | Mews House | Jeff Kahane + Associates | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 20) (max visitors 20) | 30 Murray Mews, Camden, NW1 9RJ | |
712 | City of London Police Museum | Sir Giles Scott | City of London | 10:00-16:00 | Museum staff on hand to talk about the model as trial evidence (Talk) | 5 Aldermanbury, EC2V 7HH | ||
713 | Hidden House | Hogarth Architects | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 15) | 39 Russell Garden Mews, W14 8EU | ||
714 | Tottenham Court Road Station | HawkinsBrown | Camden | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 15 per tour Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 15 per tour | Oxford St, W1D 2DH |
715 | Piccadilly Circus Station | Leslie Green | Westminster | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 15 per tour Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 15 per tour | Piccadilly Circus, W1J 9HP |
716 | Connock & Lockie | Benedetti Architects | Camden | Various | Regular tours every 45 mins (11am-4.30pm) max 15 per tour | 33 Lamb's Conduit Street, WC1N 3NG | ||
717 | The Music Box | SPPARC ARCHITECTURE | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | The Music Box - Project Exhibition & Film (exhibition) The Music Box - Project Exhibition & Film (exhibition) | 235 Union Street, SE1 0LR | |
718 | Moreland Primary School | Haverstock | Islington | Various | Architect led tour of new build primary school every 30 mins (10am-4pm) max 20 per tour | Moreland Street, Goswell Road, EC1V 8BB | ||
719 | Mrs Custard's House | Mustard Architects | Lambeth | Various | Architect led tour of building and gardens every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 20 per tour | 41A Lambert Road, SW2 5BB | ||
720 | The House of St Barnabas | Joseph Pearce | Westminster | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 15 mins (10.15am-4pm) max 25 per tour | 1 Greek Street, Soho Square, W1D 4NQ | |
721 | Goldfinger Factory, Trellick Tower | Ernö Goldfinger | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:30-18:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Access to Goldfinger Factory premises in the ground floor and basement of Trellick Tower only. Access to Goldfinger Factory premises in the ground floor and basement of Trellick Tower only. | 13-15 Golborne Road, W10 5NY | |
722 | Blackhorse Workshop | Assemble | Waltham Forest | 10:00-16:00 | Booking | Tour at 2pm | Blackhorse Workshop, 1-2 Sutherland Road Path, E17 6BX | |
723 | Cut Glass Studio Ltd | Thomas Briggs London Limited | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 5) (max visitors 5) | The Briggs Building, 2-4 Southgate Road, N1 3JJ | |
724 | 8 Stoneleigh Terrace (Highgate New Town, Stage 1) | Peter Tábori, Camden Architect's Department | Camden | Various | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (2pm-4pm) max 25 per tour Regular tours every 60 mins (2pm-4pm) max 25 per tour | 8 Stoneleigh Terrace, N19 5TY | |
725 | South Bank Tower | KPF | Southwark | 10:00-16:00 | Booking | Access to 39th floor viewing gallery (max visitors 20) | 55 Upper Ground, SE1 9PL | |
726 | Turning Earth Ceramics E10 | Unknown | Waltham Forest | 10:30-17:00 | 10:30-17:00 | No access to the office, the glaze room or In Production room. No access to the office, the glaze room or In Production room. | 11 Argall Avenue, E10 7QE | |
727 | Engineering Walking Tour | (not provided) | Westminster | Various | Walking tour of London's engineering past, present and future at 10am (Max 20 per tour) | One Great George Street, SW1P 3AA | ||
728 | Foundry Mews | Project Orange | Richmond upon Thames | 10:00-16:00 | Access to individual units may vary | 58 Barnes High Street, Richmond, SW13 9AZ | ||
729 | 6 Wood Lane | Birds Portchmouth Russum | Haringey | 10:30-18:00 | 10:30-17:15 | (max visitors 10) Architect led tour every 45 mins (10.30am-5.15pm) max 10 per tour (max visitors 10) Architect led tour every 45 mins (10.30am-5.15pm) max 10 per tour | 6 Wood Lane, Highgate, N6 5UB | |
730 | St Nicholas Church | Edwin Nash | Sutton | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-17:00 | History, tradition and legend (exhibition) History, tradition and legend (exhibition) | St Nicholas Way, Sutton, SM1 1ST | |
731 | Sutton Walk: A Suburban Ramble through South Sutton from Russetings to St.Nicholas Church | (not provided) | Sutton | Various | Phone: 020 8770 4297 | Tour at 12.30pm (Max 30 per tour) | 25 Worcester Road, Sutton, SM2 6PR | |
732 | Sutton’s Urban Beginnings: a walk through Victorian Newtown | (not provided) | Sutton | Various | Phone: 020 8770 4297 | Sutton's Urban Beginnings at 3pm (Max 30 per tour) | Sutton, Sutton, SM1 4PP | |
733 | Flat in Hackney | CCASA Architects | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | Ground floor only (max visitors 10) | 175 Graham Road, Flat 1, E8 1PD | ||
734 | Cannizaro Studios | Unknown | Merton | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Open Studios (exhibition) Guided tour of park at 11.30am Duration 1 hour | The old Potting sheds, Cannizaro Park, SW19 4UW | |
735 | Wright & Wright Architects Studio | Unknown | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) 'Heavy Weight & Thick-Skinned' exhibition (exhibition), capacity 40 (max visitors 30) 'Heavy Weight & Thick-Skinned' exhibition (exhibition), capacity 40 | 89-91 Bayham Street, NW1 0AG | |
736 | Rehearsal Rooms | Newground Architects | Ealing | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (11.15am-3.15pm) max 8 per tour | 3 Victoria Road, North Acton, W3 6UP | ||
737 | Flag Store | Waterhouse Architects | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | NB entrance is up three flights of stairs (max visitors 15) | 11 The Flag Store, Jubilee Yard, 23 Queen Elizabeth Street, SE1 2LP | ||
738 | The Priory, Orpington | Unknown | Bromley | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 10) | Church Hill, Orpington, BR6 0HH | ||
739 | Yeoman Warders Club, Tower of London | Kings Engineers | City of London | Various | Various | Phone: 02031666275 | Regular tours every 90 mins (10.30am-3pm) max 20 per tour Regular tours every 90 mins (10.30am-3pm) max 20 per tour | Yeoman Warders Club, HM Tower of London, EC3N 4AB |
740 | Jubilee Line Night Tour | (not provided) | Newham | Various | Booking | Tour at 11am Tour starts at 23:59 Friday | West Ham Underground Station, Manor Road, E15 3BN | |
741 | Blue House Yard | Jan Kattein Architects | Haringey | 10:00-17:00 | Access to studios and private workspaces will be at the discretion of tenants, however all common areas will be accessible. | 5 River Park Road, N22 7TB | ||
742 | 85 The Avenue | The Vawdrey House | Brent | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-16:00 | general access to ground and first floors (max visitors 12) general access to ground and first floor (max visitors 12) | 85 The Avenue, NW6 7NS | |
743 | The Keep | Eric Lyons | Greenwich | Various | Resident-led tours of grounds and selected houses every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 24 per tour. Please do not park cars in The Keep when visiting. | Blackheath, SE3 0AG | ||
744 | Sheen House | R2 Studio Architects | Richmond upon Thames | Various | Architect-led tour every 30 mins (12pm-4pm) max 8 per tour | 37 Berwyn Road, Richmond, TW10 5BU | ||
745 | Sail Street SE11 | HKR Architects | Lambeth | 10:00-14:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-1.30pm) max 10 per tour | 8 Sail Street, SE11 6NQ | ||
746 | Metropolitan Wharf | Unknown | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Access to foyer of Metropolitan Wharf and Bell Phillips Office on 3rd floor only (max visitors 30) Next generation of designers (childrens' activity), capacity 30 Access to foyer of Metropolitan Wharf and Bell Phillips Office on 3rd floor only (max visitors 30) Next generation of designers (childrens' activity) | Unit 305, Metropolitan Wharf, 70 Wapping Wall, E1W 3SS | |
747 | Trades of the Walbrook: A Future for the Past | Unknown | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 25) | Paternoster Square, EC4M 7DX | ||
748 | Light play | Sophie Bates Architects | Kingston upon Thames | 13:00-17:00 | Downstairs only (max visitors 5) | 29 St.Georges Road, Kingston, Surrey, KT2 6DL | ||
749 | Clover House | Robert Stille | Kingston upon Thames | 10:00-14:00 | Ground floor and new bedroom over living room (max visitors 10) Regular tours every 20 mins (10am-1.30pm) max 10 per tour | Clover House, Kingston Hill, Kingston-upon-Thames, KT2 7JP | ||
750 | Guildhall and History Centre | Maurice Webb | Kingston upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | Access to the History Centre History of Guildhall and the Magistrates Courts at 2.30pm (Max 15 per tour) | High Street, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 1EU | ||
751 | Surbiton History | (not provided) | Kingston upon Thames | Various | Booking | Tour at 2.30pm (Max 15 per tour) | Station Approach, Victoria Road, Surbiton, KT6 4PE | |
752 | Chestnut Road | Lost and Found Architects | Kingston upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | downstairs only (max visitors 20) downstairs only (max visitors 20) | 26 Chestnut Road, KIngston, KT2 5AP | |
753 | Marble Hill Playcentres | Greater London Council | Richmond upon Thames | 12:00-18:00 | Guided tour of the exhibition and site by Senior Playworker Esther Pattenden at 2.30pm | Marble Hill Park, Richmond Road, Twickenham, TW1 2NL | ||
754 | Swiss Watch | KSKa Architects | Ealing | 10:00-17:00 | Downstairs and patio only (max visitors 15) Regular tours every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 15 per tour | 57 Coningsby Road, W5 4HP | ||
755 | House Mill | Unknown | Newham | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Ground and 1st floors only. (max visitors 18) Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-3.30pm) max 18 per tour Ground and 1st floors only. (max visitors 18) Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-3.30pm) max 18 per tour | Three Mill Lane, Bromley by Bow, E3 3DU | |
756 | Blackhorse Sideshow | Blackhorse Workshop | Waltham Forest | 10:00-16:00 | Forest Works, Forest Road, E17 6JF | |||
757 | Frederick W Paine Funeral Directors | Unknown | Kingston upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | Ground and first floor only Ground and first floor only | 24 Old London Road, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, KT2 6QG | |
758 | Bankside Apartment | Hasa Architects | Southwark | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 5) | 100 Tooley Street, SE1 2TH | ||
759 | Omved Gardens, Gallery | Hasa Architects | Haringey | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 60) HASA Architects will be showcasing the work of the practice and that of our collaborators, at our recently completed project in Highgate Bowl (exhibition) | Townsend Yard, Highgate, N6 5JF | ||
760 | Oxford Road | Chance de Silva | Haringey | 13:00-17:00 | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 25) (max visitors 25) | 27 Oxford Road, Stroud Green, N4 3HA | |
761 | Victoria Hall King's Cross | Stanton Williams Architects | Camden | 13:00-17:00 | Regular tours every 30 mins (1pm-4pm) max 12 per tour | 25 Canal Reach, King's Cross, N1C 4DD | ||
762 | The Pearl of Metroland (Mondrian House) | Unknown | Brent | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 4) (max visitors 4) | 20 Forty Avenue, Wembley Park, HA9 8JP | |
763 | 4 Kingdom Street | Allies and Morrison | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Reception & Roof Terrace only - if there is a floor plate available this will also be open Tour at 11am, 2pm Duration 1 hour Reception & Roof Terrace only - if there is a floor plate available this will also be open Tour at 11am, 2pm Duration 1 hour | 4 Kingdom Street, W2 6BD |
764 | The Building of a New Town: An Architecture Tour of Thamesmead | Greater London Council | Bexley | Various | Booking | Tour at 11am (Max 30 per tour) Duration 2 hours | The Barge Pole Pub, Harrow Manor Way, Thamesmead, SE2 9SU | |
765 | Donhead Preparatory School | Phillips Tracey Architects | Merton | 10:00-17:00 | 33 Edge Hill, SW19 4NP | |||
766 | Brenley Park | Hunters | Merton | 11:00-13:00 | 11:00-13:00 | Architect-led tour at 12pm Architect-led tour at 12pm | Aventine Avenue, Mitcham, CR4 1GF | |
767 | In Ziggy's Footsteps - The walking tour of David Bowie's Beckenham | Unknown | Bromley | Various | Booking | Tour at 10am, 2pm (Max 8 per tour) | Beckenham Junction Train Station, Station Approach, Beckenham, Greater London, BR3 1HY | |
768 | Basement Flat, 23 Castellain Road | Studio 1 Architects | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Shoes off. (max visitors 12) Shoes off. (max visitors 12) | Maida Vale, W9 1EY |
769 | RDA Architects Studio | RDA Architects | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 10) | 16 Forest Hill Road, SE22 0RR | ||
770 | Passivhaus project | RDA Architects | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 10) Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 5 per tour | 27 Stories Mews, to the rear of 139 Grove Lane, Camberwell, SE5 8BG | ||
771 | Macdonald Wright Architects | (not provided) | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 35) Caring Wood : Models, drawings and film by MWA and RoA (exhibition), capacity 35 | Unit EG1, 24 Hertford Road, N1 5QT | ||
772 | Old Waiting Room at Peckham Rye station | Benedict O'Looney Architects | Southwark | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 50) Peckham Streets photography exhibition (exhibition) (max visitors 50) Architect-led tour of restoration work at 1pm, 3pm (Max 30 per tour) | Station Arcade, Rye Lane, SE15 5DQ | |
773 | HG Wells walk | Ernest Newton | Bromley | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 40) Expert led tour of HG Wells' Bromley at 10.30am (Max 40 per tour) (max visitors 40) Expert led tour of HG Wells' Bromley at 10.30am (Max 40 per tour) | Market Square, Bromley, BR1 1HE | |
774 | Jubilee Country Park history walk | Not known | Bromley | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 40) Tour at 10.30am (Max 40 per tour) duration 90 minutes. Wear footwear suitable for rough or muddy terrain. Assistance dogs only. | Off Crest View Drive, Petts Wood, BR5 1BY | ||
775 | Barge House | Kyson Design Ltd | Hackney | 10:00-23:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | (max visitors 50) 'Print Parlour' Salon Series (: A weekend of installations discussions & discourse as we celebrate the buildings heritage), capacity 50 Canal side only 'Print Parlour' Salon Series (discussions & discourse as we celebrate the buildings heritage Performance Salon Series: installation), capacity 50 | 46a DeBeauvoir Crescent, N1 5RY |
776 | Caledonian Park: Meat, Murder & Mayhem | J.B. Bunning | Islington | 11:00-15:00 | Booking | Meet at the base of the Clocktower. There is a tour at 11am and a tour at 2pm. (max visitors 20) Caledonian Park: Meat, Markets & Mayhem at 11am, 2pm (Max 20 per tour) | Market Road, N7 9PL | |
777 | Studio Wayne McGregor | wenotI | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 50) | Broadcast Centre, Here East, 10 East Bay Lane, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, E15 2GW | ||
778 | Thamesmead's Landscape and Hidden Spaces | Dr Phil Askew | Greenwich | 10:00-17:00 | Thamesmead's Landscapes and Hidden Spaces at 2pm | Bentham Road, Thamesmead, SE28 8AS | ||
779 | St John the Baptist | Edward Blore | Waltham Forest | 10:00-16:00 | Booking | Tower tours every 60 mins (11am-3pm) max 20 per tour. Places will be allocated on a first come first served basis. | High Road, Leytonstone, E11 1HH | |
780 | Salmen House | Office S&M | Newham | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | (max visitors 5) Architect-led tour of the house every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 5 per tour. Please book in advance via office@officesandm.com. (max visitors 5) Architect-led tour of the house every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 5 per tour. Please book in advance via office@officesandm.com. | 53a Salmen Road, Plaistow, E13 0DT |
781 | Hammersmith Town Hall | E Berry Webber | Hammersmith and Fulham | 08:00-18:00 | 09:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) (max visitors 30) | 1 Riverside Gardens, W6 9LE | |
782 | On your marks, Get Set, LEGO! at Paddington Central | Unknown | Westminster | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Paddington Central, Kingdom Square (outside 4 Kingdom Street), W2 6BD | ||
783 | City of Bridges at Paddington Central | Unknown | Westminster | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Paddington Central Canalside, by the Westway, W2 6PY | ||
784 | Playmake at Paddington Central | Unknown | Westminster | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Paddington Central, Sheldon Square, W2 6PY | ||
785 | Build a View Shaper at The Leadenhall Building | Unknown | Westminster | 11:00-16:00 | The Leadenhall Building, 122 Leadenhall Street, EC3V 4AB | |||
786 | National Army Museum | BDP | Kensington and Chelsea | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Architect tours every mins (10.30am-1.30pm) max 25 per tour Build your own museum (childrens' activity)Installing the new National Army Museum at 2pm (Talk), capacity 130 (A talk by the National Army Museum install team) | Royal Hospital Road, Chelsea, SW3 4HT |
787 | Institut francais du Royaume-Uni | Patrice Bonnet | Kensington and Chelsea | 11:45-18:00 | 11:45-18:00 | (max visitors 25) Historical tour of the Art Deco building every 60 mins (12pm-5pm) max 25 per tour (max visitors 25) Historical tour of the Art Deco building every 60 mins (12pm-5pm) max 25 per tour | 17 Queensberry Place, SW7 2DT | |
788 | 35 Lutwyche Road | Studio Bam | Lewisham | 11:00-18:00 | (max visitors 20) | 35 Lutwyche Road, Lewisham, SE6 4EP | ||
789 | Hoxton Hall | Lovegrove & Papworth | Hackney | 11:00-18:00 | 130 Hoxton Street, N1 6SH | |||
790 | Gallery House Hackney | Neil Dusheiko Architects | Hackney | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-13:00 | Visitors would be required to remove their shoes inside the house. No photography allowed inside the house (max visitors 15) Architect-led tour every 20 mins (10am-5pm) max 15 per tour Visitors would be required to remove their shoes inside the house. No photography allowed inside the house (max visitors 15) Regular tours every 20 mins (10am-1pm) max 15 per tour | 12 Chesholm Road, N16 0DR | |
791 | The Hurlingham Club | Dr William Cadogan | Hammersmith and Fulham | Various | The Hurlingham Club at 11am (Max 90 per tour) Meet 1045 at main gate. No admittance at any other timeTour at 3pm (Max 90 per tour) Meet 1445 at main gate. No admittance at any other time | Ranelagh Gardens, SW6 3PR | ||
792 | Old Vestry Offices | Unknown | Enfield | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 10) | 22 The Town, Enfield, EN2 6LT | ||
793 | Redbridge Town Hall, Council Chamber | B Woolard | Redbridge | 10:30-14:30 | Entry: ground and first floors Regular tours every 30 mins (11am-2pm) max 15 per tour | 128-142 High Road, Ilford, IG1 1DD | ||
794 | Ivy Conduit | Cardinal Wolsey | Kingston upon Thames | 11:00-14:00 | Holy Cross Preparatory School George Road, Kingston upon Thames, Greater London, KT2 7NU | |||
795 | Islington Town Hall | ECP Monson | Islington | Various | Booking | Tour at 12pm, 2pm | Upper Street, N1 2UD | |
796 | Isokon Building (Lawn Road Flats) | Wells Coates | Camden | Various | Various | Regular tours every 10 mins (11am-3.30pm) max 10 per tour. Access to individual flats solely at discretion of owners on the day. Regular tours every 10 mins (11am-3.30pm) max 10 per tour. Access to individual flats solely at discretion of owners on the day. | Lawn Road, NW3 2XD | |
797 | Italian Cultural Institute | George Basevi | Westminster | 10:00-17:00 | 39 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8NX | |||
798 | Kingston Museum | Alfred Cox | Kingston upon Thames | 10:00-17:00 | Tour and history of the building at 10.30am | Wheatfield Way, Kingston Upon Thames, KT1 2PS | ||
799 | Abbey Mills Pumping Station | Unknown | Newham | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Booking | Please note this is fully booked (max visitors 15) Please note this is fully booked (max visitors 15) | Abbey Lane, E15 2RW |
800 | Keats House | William Woods | Camden | 11:00-17:00 | 11:00-17:00 | Interactive screens at entrance give information about areas of the house which are not step-free. Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 20 per tour Interactive screens at entrance give information about areas of the house which are not step-free. Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 20 per tour | Keats Grove, NW3 2RR | |
801 | Kenwood House | Robert and James Adam | Camden | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | The Dairy and the Stable block also open, 11:00 to 16:00 Kenwood's Hidden Buildings at 11am (See Lord Iveagh's Coach and the Buckland Caravan - special opening of the Dairy and Stable Block) The Dairy and the Stable block also open, 11:00 to 16:00 Kenwood's Hidden Buildings at 11am (See Lord Iveagh's Coach and the Buckland Caravan - special opening of the Dairy and Stable Block) | Hampstead Lane, NW3 7JR | |
802 | The Hellenic Centre | (not provided) | Westminster | 11:00-16:00 | 11:00-16:00 | Ground and lower ground floors only Mind caves exhibition of shadow sculptures by Greek artist Triantafyllos Vaitsis (exhibition)Mediterranean encounters Andreas Georgiadis creates a visual art trail (exhibition) Ground and lower ground floors only Mind caves exhibition of shadow sculptures by Greek artist Triantafyllos Vaitsis (exhibition)Mediterranean encounters Andreas Georgiadis creates a visual art trail (exhibition) | 16-18, Paddington Street, W1U 5AS | |
803 | Kilmorey Mausoleum | HE Kendall | Richmond upon Thames | 13:00-17:00 | Access to grounds and mausoleum. (max visitors 5) | 275 St Margaret's Road (opposite Ailsa Tavern), TW1 1NJ | ||
804 | Uphall Primary School Nursery | Ilford Borough Architects | Redbridge | 10:00-13:00 | 10:00-13:00 | (max visitors 10) (max visitors 10) | Uphall Road, Ilford, IG1 2JD | |
805 | King George V Pumping Station | William Booth Bryan | Enfield | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Swan & Pike Road, Enfield, EN3 6JH | ||
806 | Old Royal Naval College - King William Court | Sir Christopher Wren | Greenwich | Various | Various | Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 20 per tour. Meet on Grand Square to collect tickets and start/finish tours.. Regular tours every 60 mins (11am-4pm) max 20 per tour. Meet on Grand Square to collect tickets and start/finish tours.. | Main entry West Gate (King William Walk), or East Gate (Park Row) and Romney Road crossing, SE10 9NN | |
807 | King's College London, The Maughan Library | J Pennethorne and Sir John Taylor | City of London | 13:30-17:00 | 13:30-17:00 | Short talk about the history of the building (Talk) (Talks will take place in the Weston Room as advertised on the day.) Short talk about the history of the building (Talk) (Talks will take place in the Weston Room as advertised on the day.) | Chancery Lane, WC2A 1LR | |
808 | Kingswood House | HV Lanchester | Southwark | 12:30-16:30 | Regular tours every 30 mins (1pm-3.30pm) | Seeley Drive (by car approach only from Kingswood Drive), Kingswood Estate, SE21 8QR | ||
809 | Hidden House | Coffey Architects | Camden | 11:00-18:00 | 11:00-18:00 | 59 Kingsway Place, Sans Walk, EC1R 0LU | ||
810 | Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance | Herzog & de Meuron | Lewisham | 10:00-13:00 | Booking | (max visitors 50) | Creekside, SE8 3DZ | |
811 | Sunbeam Studios, Ladbroke Hall | Unknown | Kensington and Chelsea | 13:00-17:00 | Booking | (max visitors 30) Guided Tour every 60 mins (1pm-5pm) max 20 per tour | 79 Barlby Road, W10 6AZ | |
812 | Lambeth Palace | Unknown | Lambeth | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 15 mins (9am-2pm) max 20 per tour | Lambeth Palace Road, SE1 7JU | |
813 | Rose Bruford College | Rivington Street Studio | Bexley | 10:00-15:00 | Tour of Lamorbey House every 60 mins (11am-1pm). Tour spaces allocated on a first come first served basis. . | Lamorbey Park, Burnt Oak Lane, Sidcup, DA15 9DF | ||
814 | Lancaster House | Benjamin Wyatt | Westminster | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 30 mins (9.30am-3.30pm) max 30 per tour. Duration 45-50 mins. Regular tours every 30 mins (9.30am-3.30pm) max 30 per tour. Duration 45-50 mins. | Stable Yard, SW1A 1BB |
815 | Langtons House | Unknown | Havering | 10:00-17:00 | Downstairs only (max visitors 25) General tour of the house & gardens every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 25 per tour. No tour at 13:00. | Billet Lane, Hornchurch, RM11 1XJ | ||
816 | Lauderdale House | Haines Phillips Architects | Camden | 11:00-16:00 | (max visitors 100) tour with Nick Peacey at 11am (Max 20 per tour)Tour with Peter Barber OBE at 12.30pm (Max 20 per tour) | Highgate Hill, Waterlow Park, N6 5HG | ||
817 | St Martin's Church, Ruislip | Unknown | Hillingdon | 10:00-17:00 | 13:00-17:00 | High Street, Ruislip, HA4 8DG | ||
818 | Elliott Wood | Richard Paxton Architects | Merton | 10:00-17:00 | Engineer-led tour every 60 mins (11am-4pm) | 241 The Broadway, SW19 1SD | ||
819 | 22 Whitehall - DFID (formerly 26 Whitehall) | S P Cockerell | Westminster | 10:00-16:00 | 10:00-16:00 | Entry: old admiralty boardroom only. Entry: old admiralty boardroom only. | 22 Whitehall, SW1A 2EG | |
820 | Ingrebourne Valley Visitor Centre | (not provided) | Havering | 09:00-17:00 | 09:00-17:00 | Historical/Military Weekend (exhibition) Historical/Military Weekend (exhibition) | Hornchurch Country Park, Sqaurdrons Approach, Hornchurch, RM12 6DF | |
821 | Lesnes and Thamesmead: Architectural Visions from the 12th and 21st centuries | Unknown | Bexley | Various | Phone: 0203 045 3692 | Tour at 11am (Max 30 per tour) | Lesnes Abbey Woods, New Road, Abbey Wood, DA17 5RE | |
822 | The Sandford Dental Implant Clinic | Mitzman Architects | Bexley | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 30) | 306 Broadway, Bexleyheath, DA6 8AA | ||
823 | Lewisham Arthouse | A Brumwell Thomas | Lewisham | 10:00-17:00 | Interactive Children's activity (childrens' activity) | 140 Lewisham Way, SE14 6PD | ||
824 | The Wash Houses (Formerly The Womens Library) | Wright and Wright Architects | Tower Hamlets | 10:00-13:00 | Access to the main exhibition spaces,reading room and small garden (max visitors 25) | 25 Old Castle Street, E1 7NT | ||
825 | Islington Micro Flat | Creative Ideas & Architecture Office (CIAO) | Islington | 15:00-18:00 | 11:00-14:00 | (max visitors 4) Architect-led tour at 4pm (Max 4 per tour) Architect-led tour at 1pm (Max 4 per tour) | Flat B, 23 Islington Park Street, N1 1QB | |
826 | JJ House | Space Group Architects | Tower Hamlets | 11:00-18:00 | 11:00-18:00 | No access to the ground floor, 1st floor and rear garden. (max visitors 20) Architect-led tour every 60 mins (11am-5pm) max 10 per tour No access to the ground floor, 1st floor and rear garden. (max visitors 20) Architect-led tour every 60 mins (11am-5pm) max 10 per tour | 35 Morgan Street, E3 5AA | |
827 | 18 Stafford Terrace - The Sambourne Family Home | Joseph Gordon Davis | Kensington and Chelsea | 15:00-18:30 | 15:00-18:30 | (max visitors 30) Tour at 12pm (max visitors 30) | 18 Stafford Terrace, W8 7BH | |
828 | Lloyd's Register Group | Thomas Collcutt | City of London | 10:00-17:00 | Access to Rogers building entrance and reception only; Collcutt building reception hall, library and General Committee room. Architect talk about Rogers Building every 30 mins (10am-4.30pm) max 50 per tour | 71 Fenchurch Street, EC3M 4BS | ||
829 | St Mary Magdalene Church | William Butterfield | Enfield | 10:00-17:00 | Windmill Hill, Enfield, EN2 7AJ | |||
830 | South East London Combined Heat & Power Energy Recovery Facility | Alan J Smith Partnership | Lewisham | 10:00-15:00 | Landmann Way, off Surrey Canal Road, SE14 5RS | |||
831 | The London Library | James Osborne Smith | Westminster | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 18 per tour | 14 St James's Square, SW1Y 4LG | |
832 | Royal Docks Adventure | Ian Ritchie Architects | Newham | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Informal tours from available staff (max visitors 20) Informal tours from available staff (max visitors 20) | Royal Docks Adventure, 1012 Dockside Road, E16 2QT | |
833 | 55 Broadway (London Underground Head Office) | Charles Holden | Westminster | Various | Various | Booking | Regular tours every 60 mins (11.30am-3.30pm) max 20 per tour Regular tours every 60 mins (11.30am-3.30pm) max 20 per tour | 55 Broadway, SW1H 0BD |
834 | Louise House | Thomas W Aldwinckle | Lewisham | 10:00-17:00 | (max visitors 10) Regular tours every 60 mins (10am-4pm) max 10 per tour | Dartmouth Road, Forest Hill, SE23 1DL | ||
835 | The Walthamstow Pumphouse Museum | George Jerram | Waltham Forest | 10:00-17:00 | 10:00-17:00 | Stationary steam engines in operation at 11am (demonstration / workshop) Stationary steam engines in operation at 11am (demonstration / workshop) | 10 South Access Road, E17 8AX |